Login or register  
TV

Alice Nunn


Mostly Credited As: Alice Nunn
Birth Name: Alice Elizabeth Nunn
Date Of Birth: October 10, 1927 (Age 60)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Jacksonville, Florida
Date Of Death: July 01, 1988
Cause Of Death: heart attack

Alice Nunn




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Westside Medical (1977)As: Carrie
Camp Runamuck (1965)As: Mahala May Gruenecker
Episode Cast Credits 

Murder, She Wrote (1984) 
  No Laughing Murder 03x18: (Mar/15/1987) As Henrietta 

Simon & Simon (1981) 
  The Last Harangue 05x23: (Apr/10/1986) As Woman customer at Quickie Mart 
  Rough Rider Rides Again 02x06: (Nov/18/1982) As Barney 

227 (1985) 
  Football Widow 01x10: (Nov/23/1985) As Woman 

Knight Rider (1982) (1982) 
  Lost Knight 03x10: (Dec/09/1984) As Nurse Gilmore 

Hart to Hart (1979) 
  The Harts Strike Out 03x22: (May/04/1982) As Bujie 

WKRP in Cincinnati (1978) 
  You Can't Go Out of Town Again 04x11: (Jan/13/1982) As Mrs. Hutchenson 
  Les's Groupie 02x18: (Feb/04/1980) As Mrs. Nedelman 

Happy Days (1974) 
  Home Movies (2) 09x02: (Oct/06/1981) As Mama 
  Home Movies (1) 09x01: (Oct/06/1981) As Mama 
  A Star Is Bored 02x10: (Dec/03/1974) As Mrs. Stewart 

Checking In (1981) 
  Who's Side are You On? 01x03: (Apr/23/1981) As Mrs. Sabitino 

The ABC Afterschool Special (1972) 
  Francesca, Baby 05x01: (Oct/06/1976) As Connie, [Starring Roles]

Alias Smith and Jones (1971) 
  McGuffin 03x10: (Dec/09/1972) As Hotel Clerk 

Emergency! (1972) 
  Musical Mania 02x11: (Dec/09/1972) As Mrs. Lucille Rogers 

Ironside (1967) 
  Buddy, Can You Spare a Life? 06x08: (Nov/16/1972) As Mrs. Winston, [Co-Guest Stars]

McMillan and Wife (1971) 
  Till Death Do Us Part 01x06: (Feb/16/1972) As Mrs. Maxwell 

The Bill Cosby Show (1969) 
  Growing Growing Grown 01x15: (Jan/04/1970) As Winona 

Petticoat Junction (1963) 
  Kathy Jo's First Birthday (1) 07x11: (Dec/06/1969) As Lady with Wallet 
  The Other Woman 07x03: (Oct/11/1969) As Mrs. Birdwell 
  Mae's Helping Hand 05x25: (Feb/24/1968) As Mrs. Benson 
  Shoplifter at the Shady Rest 04x20: (Feb/14/1967) As Mrs. Benson 

The Wild Wild West (1965) 
  The Night of the Big Blackmail 04x01: (Sep/27/1968) As Hilda 

The Pruitts of Southampton (1966) 
  Phyllis, the Beauty Queen 01x29: (Mar/31/1967) As Mrs. Hill 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Alice Nunn Quotes

No quotes added for this person