Login or register  
TV

Dick Schaap


Mostly Credited As: Dick Schaap
Birth Name: Richard Jay Schaap
Date Of Birth: September 27, 1934 (Age 67)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Brooklyn, NY
Date Of Death: December 21, 2001
Cause Of Death: Complications from hip replacement surgery

Dick Schaap




TV Appearances

The Sports Reporters (1988)As: Former Host
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Graduate of Cornell University.

Father of sports journalist Jeremy Schaap.

Dick Schaap Quotes

No quotes added for this person