Login or register  
TV

Ben Shephard

Mostly Credited As: Ben Shephard
Birth Name: Benjamin Peter Sherrington Shephard
Date Of Birth: December 11, 1974 (Age 39)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Epping, Essex, England

Ben Shephard



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Good Morning Britain (2014)As: Himself (Presenter)
What's Cooking? (2013)As: Presenter
Mystery Map (2013)As: Himself (Presenter)
Tipping Point: Lucky Stars (2013)As: Himself (Presenter)
Tipping Point (2012)As: Presenter
Safebreakers (2011)As: Presenter
Dancing on Ice Friday (2010)As: Host
The Krypton Factor (2009) (2008)As: Presenter
Who Dares, Sings! (2008)As: Presenter
Guinness World Records Smashed! (2008)As: Presenter (2008)
Dance X (2007)As: Presenter
1 vs 100 (2006)As: Himself (S03-S04)
Soccer Aid (2006)As: Himself (England Team 2006, 2008, 2010, 2012, 2014)
The Xtra Factor: Battle of the Stars (2006)As: Host
Soapstar Superstar (2006)As: Host (Series 1)
Dancing On Ice Exclusive (2006)As: Presenter (2007)
The Xtra Factor (2004)As: Himself (Presenter Series 1 - 3)
The Match (2004)As: Himself (Celebrity Team 2004-2005)
Goals On Sunday (2004)As: Himself (Presenter 2010-present)
UEFA Champions League on Sky (2002)As: Himself (Presenter)
GMTV Today (2000)As: Himself (Presenter 2005-2008)
T4 (1998)As: Himself (Presenter 1999-2000)
GMTV (1993)As: Himself (Presenter 2009-2010)
Episode Cast Credits 

Lorraine (2010) 
  Series 5, Show 20 - 30 Years in Breakfast Television 05x20: (Sep/29/2014) As Himself 
  Series 4, Show 255 04x255: (Aug/28/2014) As Himself 
  Series 4, Show 253 04x253: (Aug/26/2014) As Himself 
  Series 4, Show 248 04x248: (Aug/19/2014) As Himself 

Come On Down! The Game Show Story (2014) 
  Episode 3 01x03: (Aug/24/2014) As Himself (Participant) 

Let's Do Lunch...with Gino & Mel (2011) 
  Series 4, Episode 16 04x16: (Aug/04/2014) As Himself 

Weekend (2014) 
  July 20, 2014 01x26: (Jul/20/2014) As Himself 

Loose Women (1999) 
  John Humphrys, Ben Shephard, Rebecca Ferguson, guest presenter Denise Van Outen 18x147: (Apr/25/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Series 14, Show 94 14x94: (Jan/19/2010) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Series 14, Show 23 - 10th Birthday Celebrations! 14x23: (Oct/01/2009) As Himself (Birthday Message), [Featuring]
  Series 6, Show 27 06x27: (Jul/20/2004) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Daybreak (2010) 
  April 25, 2014 04x166: (Apr/25/2014) As Himself 
  November 20, 2013 04x58: (Nov/20/2013) As Himself 
  July 15, 2013 03x219: (Jul/15/2013) As Himself 
  January 11, 2013 03x88: (Jan/11/2013) As Himself 

T4 (1998) 
  Goodbye T4: The Best Bits (Dec/30/2012) As Himself, [Featuring]

The Million Pound Drop Live (2010) 
  Series 10, Episode 12 10x12: (Jul/21/2012) As Himself 
  Series 10, Episode 11 10x11: (Jul/20/2012) As Himself 

TV's Biggest Blockbusters (2012) 
  Episode 1 01x01: (Jul/21/2012) As Himself 

BBC Breakfast (2000) 
  May 27, 2012 13x148: (May/27/2012) As Himself 

Live With... (2012) 
  May 9, 2012 01x23: (May/09/2012) As Himself 

50 Greatest Harry Potter Moments (2011) 
  50 Greatest Harry Potter Moments 01x01: (Jul/27/2011) As Himself 

OK! TV (2011) 
  Series 1, Show 109 01x109: (Jul/26/2011) As Himself 

The Alan Titchmarsh Show (2007) 
  Series 8, Episode 16 08x16: (Mar/28/2011) As Himself 

This Morning (1988) 
  January 2, 2011 23x94: (Jan/20/2011) As Himself 
  January 19, 2011 23x93: (Jan/19/2011) As Himself 
  January 14, 2011 23x90: (Jan/14/2011) As Himself 
  December 2, 2010 23x64: (Dec/02/2010) As Himself 

Big Brother's Little Brother (2001) 
  Series 16, Episode 11 16x11: (Jan/15/2010) As Himself 

Gok's Fashion Fix (2008) 
  Series 2, Episode 7 02x07: (May/26/2009) As Himself 

Chris Moyles Quiz Night (2009) 
  Alan Carr, Davina McCall, Jerry Springer 01x03: (Apr/05/2009) As Himself, [Co-Guest Stars]

Would I Lie To You? (2007) 
  Trisha Goddard, Ben Shephard, Frankie Boyle, Rich Hall 02x02: (Jul/18/2008) As Himself 

Britain's Got More Talent (2007) 
  Series 2, Episode 11 02x11: (May/29/2008) As Himself 

The New Paul O'Grady Show (2006) 
  Series 5, Show 20 05x20: (Apr/11/2008) As Himself 
  Series 3, Show 5 03x05: (Apr/06/2007) As Himself 

Ant and Dec's Saturday Night Takeaway (2002) 
  Series 6, Episode 4 06x04: (Oct/07/2006) As Himself 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Ben Shephard Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Channel 5's Festive Highlights include 'White Dee: Behind the Headlines' and new one-off drama 'The Haunting of Radcliffe House'

Channel 5 have announced a bunch of festive highlight's today, show's such..

My Mad Fat Diary Third Series Confirmed by E4

Yesterday Channel 4 teased the third series of hit teen-drama 'My Mad Fat..

Channel 4 Announce Alan Carr, '8 Out of 10 Cats', 'Googlebox' and 'The Last Leg' Specials

Channel 4 have announced the Christmas and New Year specials of ‘Alan..