TV

Lil' Wayne


Mostly Credited As: Lil' Wayne
Sometimes Credited As: Li'l Wayne

Birth Name: Dwayne Michael Carter Jr.
Date Of Birth: September 27, 1982 (Age 33)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: New Orleans, Louisiana
Height: 5' 6" (1.67 m)

Lil' Wayne




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Jimmy Kimmel Live (2003) 
  Harry Connick Jr., Erin Andrews, 2 Chainz & Lil Wayne 14x43: (Mar/16/2016) As Himself, [Musical Guests]
  Harry Connick Jr., Erin Andrews, 2 Chainz & Lil Wayne 14x43: (Mar/16/2016) As Himself, [Musical Guests]
  Lil Wayne, Chris Messina, Jimmy Eat World 11x93: (Jun/11/2013) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Regis Philbin, Sharon Osborne, Lil Wayne 06x92: (Jun/20/2008) As Himself, [Musical Guests]

Freshly Squeezed (2006) 
  Series 4, Episode 38 04x38: (Feb/22/2012) As Himself, [Featuring]
  Series 4, Episode 38 04x38: (Feb/22/2012) As Himself, [Featuring]

The Grammys (1959) 
  The 54th Annual Grammy Awards 54x01: (Feb/12/2012) As Himself, [Musical Guests]
  The 52nd Annual Grammy Awards 52x01: (Jan/31/2010) As Himself, [Musical Guests]
  The 52nd Annual Grammy Awards 52x01: (Jan/31/2010) As Himself, [Musical Guests]

The View (1997) 
  Lil Wayne, Jamie Luner, guest co-host Meghan McCain 12x160: (Apr/24/2009) As Himself 
  Lil Wayne, Jamie Luner, guest co-host Meghan McCain 12x160: (Apr/24/2009) As Himself 

Saturday Night Live (1975) 
  Michael Phelps/Lil Wayne 34x01: (Sep/13/2008) As Himself, [Musical Guests]
  Robert DeNiro/Destiny's Child 30x08: (Dec/18/2004) As Himself (Musical Guest), [Uncredited]
  Robert DeNiro/Destiny's Child 30x08: (Dec/18/2004) As Himself (Musical Guest), [Uncredited]

F'N MTV Premieres (2008) 
  Episode 2 01x02: (Jun/20/2008) As Himself 

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Rachel Weisz, ANT, Lil' Wayne 14x69: (Jan/06/2006) As Himself, [Musical Guests]
  Rachel Weisz, ANT, Lil' Wayne 14x69: (Jan/06/2006) As Himself, [Musical Guests]

Soul Train (1971) 
  Lil' Wayne/ Trina Broussard/ LaShell Griffin 33x28: (Jun/05/2004) As Himself 
  Lil' Wayne/ Trina Broussard/ LaShell Griffin 33x28: (Jun/05/2004) As Himself 
  Shaggy/ Brian and Tony Gold/ Lil' Wayne 32x11: (Nov/16/2002) As Himself 
  Shaggy/ Brian and Tony Gold/ Lil' Wayne 32x11: (Nov/16/2002) As Himself 
Featured Songs

Nick Cannon Presents Wild 'N Out Songs:
Episode #8 + Fireman 
Saturday Night Live Songs:
Michael Phelps/Lil Wayne + Got Money
+ Lollipop 
Warehouse 13 Songs:
Burnout + Let It Rock 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Lil' Wayne Quotes

No quotes added for this person