TV

Kenneth Mitchell


Mostly Credited As: Kenneth Mitchell
Sometimes Credited As: Ken Mitchell

Birth Name: Kenneth Alexander Mitchell
Date Of Birth: November 25, 1974 (Age 41)
Country Of Birth: Canada
Birth Place: Toronto, Ontario
Height: 6' 2" (1.87 m)

Kenneth Mitchell




TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Astronaut Wives Club (2015)As: Deke Slayton
Broad Squad (2015)As: Jim Pearce
Jericho (2006)As: Eric Green
Episode Cast Credits 

Minority Report (2015) 
  Fiddler's Neck 01x06: (Oct/26/2015) As Brian Stanton 
  Fiddler's Neck 01x06: (Oct/26/2015) As Brian Stanton 

Switched at Birth (2011) 
  And We Bring the Light 03x15: (Jul/07/2014) As Wes 
  Like a Snowball Down a Mountain 03x13: (Jun/23/2014) As Wes 
  Like a Snowball Down a Mountain 03x13: (Jun/23/2014) As Wes 
  The Ambush 03x10: (Mar/17/2014) As Wes 

Haven (2010) 
  The Trouble With Troubles 04x10: (Nov/15/2013) As Cliff 

Bones (2005) 
  The Pathos in the Pathogens 08x23: (Apr/22/2013) As Ben Carr 
  The Pathos in the Pathogens 08x23: (Apr/22/2013) As Ben Carr 

NCIS: Los Angeles (2009) 
  Red, Part 1 04x18: (Mar/19/2013) As Logistics Officer Danny Gallagher 
  Red, Part 1 04x18: (Mar/19/2013) As Logistics Officer Danny Gallagher 

CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (2000) 
  Risky Business Class 13x10: (Dec/12/2012) As Dalton Burke 

Drop Dead Diva (2009) 
  Family Matters 04x11: (Aug/19/2012) As Rick Keller 
  Family Matters 04x11: (Aug/19/2012) As Rick Keller 

Grimm (2011) 
  Big Feet 01x21: (May/11/2012) As Larry McKenzie (Lawrence Charles McKenzie) 
  Big Feet 01x21: (May/11/2012) As Larry McKenzie (Lawrence Charles McKenzie) 

Castle (2009) (2009) 
  Heroes & Villains 04x02: (Sep/26/2011) As Paul Whittaker (Sean Elt) 
  Heroes & Villains 04x02: (Sep/26/2011) As Paul Whittaker (Sean Elt) 

Private Practice (2007) 
  A Step Too Far 04x17: (Mar/24/2011) As Elliott 

Criminal Minds (2005) 
  What Happens At Home 06x10: (Dec/08/2010) As Drew Jacobs 
  What Happens At Home 06x10: (Dec/08/2010) As Drew Jacobs 

Detroit 1-8-7 (2010) 
  Broken Engagement/Trashman 01x07: (Nov/09/2010) As Jeffery Cage 
  Broken Engagement/Trashman 01x07: (Nov/09/2010) As Jeffery Cage 

Law & Order: Los Angeles (2010) 
  Sylmar 01x04: (Oct/20/2010) As Terry Walker 

Hawaii Five-0 (2010) 
  Lanakila (Victory) 01x04: (Oct/11/2010) As Craig Ellers/Paul Stark 

Ghost Whisperer (2005) 
  Thrilled To Death 04x19: (Apr/10/2009) As Sam Lucas 
  Leap of Faith 04x18: (Mar/13/2009) As Sam Lucas 
  Ghost Busted 04x16: (Feb/27/2009) As Sam Lucas 
  Ghost Busted 04x16: (Feb/27/2009) As Sam Lucas 

Flashpoint (2008) 
  Asking for Flowers 01x04: (Jul/31/2008) As Pete Fitzhaven 
  Asking for Flowers 01x04: (Jul/31/2008) As Pete Fitzhaven 

The Unit (2006) (2006) 
  Exposure 01x11: (May/09/2006) As Keith Soto 

CSI: Miami (2002) 
  Deviant 04x16: (Feb/27/2006) As Robert Gordon 
  Deviant 04x16: (Feb/27/2006) As Robert Gordon 

Grey's Anatomy (2005) 
  Break on Through 02x15: (Jan/29/2006) As Wade Solomon (Husband of Patient Claire Solomon) 

Odyssey 5 (2002) 
  Astronaut Dreams 01x04: (Jul/05/2002) As Marc Taggart 
  Astronaut Dreams 01x04: (Jul/05/2002) As Marc Taggart 
  The Shatterer 01x03: (Jun/28/2002) As Marc Taggart 
  The Shatterer 01x03: (Jun/28/2002) As Marc Taggart 

Without a Trace (2002) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Derek Wilson 

CSI: Cyber (2015) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Steve Reynolds 

The Night Shift (2014) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As George 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As George 

Lie to Me (2009) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Duane Corey 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Duane Corey 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Kenneth Mitchell Quotes

No quotes added for this person