Login or register  
TV

Lindsey Rachel Shaw

Mostly Credited As: Lindsey Rachel Shaw
Sometimes Credited As: Lindsey Shaw

Birth Name: Lindsey Marie Shaw
Date Of Birth: May 10, 1989 (Age 25)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Lincoln, Nebraska
Height: 5' 7" (1.7 m)

Lindsey Rachel Shaw


Lindsey Shaw is an American actress, and was born on May 10, 1989 in Lincoln, Nebraska. Shaw is best known for her roles as Jennifer "Moze" Mosely on the Nickelodeon teen comedy Ned's Declassified School Survival Guide, and as Claire Tolchuk on the The CW's short lived but well regarded sitcom Aliens In America. In 2009, she starred as Kat Stratford (originally played by Julia Stiles) in the TV adaptation of 10 Things I Hate About You. After that show ended, she moved on to the recurring role of Paige McCullers on ABC Family's Pretty Little Liars. Other credits include Eleventh Hour, Teen Spirit, The Howling: Reborn, Body Of Proof, and the upcoming slasher film No One Lives.

TV Appearances

Main cast 
10 Things I Hate About You (2009)As: Kat Stratford
Aliens in America (2007)As: Claire Tolchuk (as Lindsey Shaw)
Ned's Declassified School Survival Guide (2004)As: Jennifer "Moze" Mosley
Episode Cast Credits 

Pretty Little Liars (2010) 
  Run, Ali, Run 05x06: (Jul/15/2014) As Paige McCullers 
  Miss Me x 100 05x05: (Jul/08/2014) As Paige McCullers 
  Thrown From the Ride 05x04: (Jul/01/2014) As Paige McCullers 
  Surfing the Aftershocks 05x03: (Jun/24/2014) As Paige McCullers 

Suburgatory (2011) 
  Stiiiiiiill Horny 03x13: (May/14/2014) As June 
  Les Lucioles 03x12: (May/07/2014) As June 
  Catch and Release 03x08: (Mar/26/2014) As June 
  The Birds and the Biederman 03x04: (Feb/05/2014) As June 

Body Of Proof (2011) 
  Mind Games 02x20: (Apr/10/2012) As Sophia Polley 

Eleventh Hour (US) (2008) 
  Titans 01x08: (Dec/04/2008) As Vivian Bingham 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Lindsey likes rooting for the Nebraska's Cornhuskers.

Lindsey and her mother traveled from Lincoln to Omaha, mainly because her agent was there.

Use to date her Ned's Declassified School Survival Guide co-star Devon Werkheiser.

Lindsey's official site can be found at

www.lindseyshaw.biz


Does not have a myspace.

Lindsey Rachel Shaw Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

itv2 Announce 'Dapper Laughs on the Pull'

Internet sensation Dapper Laughs is to host a brand new series that..

Kylie to perform at Commonwealth Games closing ceremony

Kylie Minogue, Lulu, Deacon Blue, Jessica Mauboy and Dougie MacLean have..

Josie Cunningham tells 'This Morning' Why She's Selling Tickets to the Birth of Her Next Child

At the start of her interview earlier today, *This Morning* host Eamonn..