Login or register  
TV

Meg Bennett

Mostly Credited As: Meg Bennett
Birth Name: Helen Margaret Bennett
Date Of Birth: October 04, 1950 (Age 64)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Los Angeles, California
Height: 5' 7" (1.7 m)

Meg Bennett



TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Young and the Restless (1973)As: Julia Newman (1980-1984, 1986, 2002)
Search for Tomorrow (1951)As: Liza Walton Sentell #3 (1974-1977)
Episode Cast Credits 

General Hospital (US) (1963) 
  #10862 43x106: (Aug/26/2005) As Allegra 
  #10861 43x105: (Aug/25/2005) As Allegra 
  #10858 43x102: (Aug/22/2005) As Allegra 
  #10857 43x101: (Aug/19/2005) As Allegra 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Santa Barbara (1984)• Associate Head Writer (1991-1993)
Generations (1989)• Staff Writer (1989-1990)
General Hospital (US) (1963)• Head Writer (1998-2000)
Sunset Beach (1997)• Head Writer (1997-1998)
The Bold and the Beautiful (1987)• Staff Writer
The Young and the Restless (1973)• Staff Writer (1981-1987)

Episode Crew


General Hospital (US) (1963) (Credited in 1062 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 1062 episode crew credits
#12354 49x80 Jul/25/2011 As: Writer
#12353 49x79 Jul/22/2011 As: Writer
#12352 49x78 Jul/21/2011 As: Writer
#12351 49x77 Jul/20/2011 As: Writer
#12350 49x76 Jul/19/2011 As: Writer
General Hospital: Night Shift (2007) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Bed, Bath and Be Gone 01x05 Aug/09/2007 As: Writer
Sunset Beach (1997) (Credited in 260 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 260 episode crew credits
Episode 438 02x193 Oct/05/1998 As: Writer
Episode 437 02x192 Oct/02/1998 As: Writer
Episode 436 02x191 Oct/01/1998 As: Writer
Episode 435 02x190 Sep/30/1998 As: Writer
Episode 434 02x189 Sep/29/1998 As: Writer
Generations (1989) (Credited in 70 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 70 episode crew credits
Episode 70 01x70 Jun/30/1989 As: Writer
Episode 69 01x69 Jun/29/1989 As: Writer
Episode 68 01x68 Jun/28/1989 As: Writer
Episode 67 01x67 Jun/27/1989 As: Writer
Episode 66 01x66 Jun/26/1989 As: Writer
The Bold and the Beautiful (1987) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Ep. #1 01x01 Mar/23/1987 As: Writer
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Meg Bennett Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

White Christmas - Black Mirror Recap

Two men, Matt Trent and Joe Potter, are assigned to an isolated outpost in..