Login or register  
TV

Kate Reid

Mostly Credited As: Kate Reid
Sometimes Credited As: Kate Ried

Birth Name: Daphne Katherine Reid
Date Of Birth: November 04, 1930 (Age 62)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: London, England
Date Of Death: March 27, 1993
Cause Of Death: brain cancer
Height: 5' 6" (1.67 m)

Kate Reid



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Gavilan (1982)As: Marion Jaworski
Episode Cast Credits 

Island Son (1989) 
  Viruses 01x16: (Feb/15/1990) As Camilla Robbins 

Friday the 13th: The Series (1987) 
  Femme Fatale 03x09: (Dec/02/1989) As Lili Lita 

Alfred Hitchcock Presents (1985) (1985) 
  Conversation Over a Corpse 02x02: (Jan/31/1987) As Johanna Enright 

Scarecrow and Mrs. King (1983) 
  The First Time 01x01: (Oct/03/1983) As Mrs. Welch 

What Really Happened To the Class Of '65? (1977) 
  Class Crusader 01x06: (Jan/12/1978) As Jane 

Medical Center (US) (1969) 
  The Silent Witness 07x15: (Dec/29/1975) As Mary 

Columbo (1971) 
  Dead Weight 01x05: (Oct/27/1971) As Mrs. Walters 

Lassie (US) (1954) 
  Any Heart in a Storm 17x13: (Dec/13/1970) As Lonely woman 

Hallmark Hall Of Fame (1951) 
  Neither Are We Enemies 19x04: (Mar/13/1970) As Deborah 
  The Holy Terror 14x04: (Apr/07/1965) As Aunt Mai 
  Abe Lincoln in Illinois 13x03: (Feb/05/1964) As Mary Todd 
  The Invincible Mr. Disraeli 12x04: (Apr/04/1963) As Queen Victoria 

Rowan & Martin's Laugh-In (1968) 
  Episode #18 02x04: (Oct/07/1968) As Herself 

Wojeck (1966) 
  All Aboard for Candyland 01x03: (Sep/27/1966) As Rose Hunter 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Kate Reid Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..