TV

Alexander Chaplin


Mostly Credited As: Alexander Chaplin
Sometimes Credited As: Sandy Gaberman

Birth Name: Alexander Gamberman
Date Of Birth: March 20, 1971 (Age 45)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: New York City, New York
Height: 5' 10" (1.77 m)

Alexander Chaplin




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Spin City (1996)As: James Hobert (S01-S04)
Episode Cast Credits 

Elementary (2012) 
  Ain't Nothing Like the Real Thing 04x21: (Apr/17/2016) As Davis Potter 

Scorpion (2014) 
  Cliffhanger 01x21: (Apr/13/2015) As Simon 
  Cliffhanger 01x21: (Apr/13/2015) As Simon 

Silicon Valley (2014) 
  Sand Hill Shuffle 02x01: (Apr/12/2015) As TBA 

The Neighbors (2012) (2012) 
  Challoweenukah 02x05: (Oct/18/2013) As Tad 
  Challoweenukah 02x05: (Oct/18/2013) As Tad 

The Good Wife (2009) 
  Red Team/Blue Team 04x14: (Feb/17/2013) As Arthur 

Scrubs (2001) 
  My Scrubs 06x13: (Mar/15/2007) As Sam Thompson 
  My Rite of Passage 05x02: (Jan/03/2006) As Sam Thompson 
  My Rite of Passage 05x02: (Jan/03/2006) As Sam Thompson 
  My Moment of Un-Truth 03x17: (Mar/30/2004) As Mr. Thompson 

Numb3rs (2005) 
  Democracy 03x18: (Mar/09/2007) As Austin Parker 

The Daily Show with Trevor Noah (1996) 
  Alexander Chaplin 03x10: (Jan/20/1998) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Homicide: Life on the Street (1993) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Johnny, [Co-Guest Stars]
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Johnny, [Co-Guest Stars]

Law & Order (1990) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Tim Schwimmer 

Ray Donovan (2013) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Father Flannery 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Father Flannery 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Alexander Chaplin Quotes

No quotes added for this person