Login or register  
TV

Robert A. McGowan

Mostly Credited As: Robert A. McGowan
Birth Name: Robert Anthony McGowan
Date Of Birth: May 22, 1901 (Age 54)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Denver, Colorado
Date Of Death: June 20, 1955




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Little Rascals (1927) 
  Free Wheeling 11x02: (Oct/01/1932) As Man hit by lamppost 
  Railroadin' 07x12: (Jun/15/1929) As Limited passenger who stumbles 
  Monkey Business 04x07: (Mar/21/1926) As First officer 
  Jubilo, Jr. 02x12: (Jun/29/1924) As Unknown 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Little Rascals (1927)• Producer

Episode Crew


Little Rascals (1927) (Credited in 111 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 111 episode crew credits
Dancing Romeo 22x05 Apr/29/1944 As: Screenplay
Tale Of A Dog 22x04 Apr/15/1944 As: Screenplay
Radio Bugs 22x03 Apr/01/1944 As: Screenplay
Three Smart Guys 22x02 Oct/23/1943 As: Screenplay
Little Miss Pinkerton 22x01 Sep/18/1943 As: Screenplay
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Robert A. McGowan was the nephew of Robert F. McGowan.

Robert A. McGowan Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

'Don't Tell The Bride' Let It Snow Couple Talk Weddings

'Don't Tell The Bride' are showcasing another Christmas special, this time..

Festive Fun for the Young (and the young at heart)

It’s days before Christmas and the kids are wild with anticipation..

Exclusive - 'Diversity' star Perri Luc Kelly talks about appearing on tonight's 'Release The Hounds'

We were lucky to be able to catch up with 'Diversity' star Perri Luc..