TV

William L. Stevens


Mostly Credited As: William L. Stevens
Birth Name: William Leonard Stevens
Date Of Birth: April 28, 1903 (Age 78)
Country Of Birth: Canada
Date Of Death: September 10, 1981





TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Breaking Point (US) (1963) 
  A Land More Cruel 01x19: (Jan/27/1964) As Matty 
  A Land More Cruel 01x19: (Jan/27/1964) As Matty 

Saints and Sinners (1962) 
  Ten Days For a Shirt-Tail 01x02: (Sep/24/1962) As Yard Guard 
  Ten Days For a Shirt-Tail 01x02: (Sep/24/1962) As Yard Guard 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Private Secretary (1953)• Set Decorator
Lawman (1958)• Set Decorator
Little Rascals (1927)• Set Decorator
My Favorite Martian (1963)• Set Decorator (1965-1966)
The Lone Ranger (1949) (1949)• Set Decorator
Thriller (US) (1960)• Set Decorator
Yancy Derringer (1958)• Set Decorator
Man with a Camera (1958)• Set Decorator

Episode Crew


Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
William L. Stevens Quotes

No quotes added for this person