Login or register  
TV

Ted Shackelford

Mostly Credited As: Ted Shackelford
Birth Name: Theodore Tillman Shackelford III
Date Of Birth: June 23, 1946 (Age 68)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Oklahoma City, Oklahoma

Ted Shackelford



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Knots Landing: Back to the Cul-de-Sac (1997)As: Gary Ewing
Space Precinct (1994)As: Lt. Patrick Brogan
Knots Landing (1979)As: Gary Ewing
Another World (1964)As: Raymond Gordon (#1) (1975 - 1976)
Episode Cast Credits 

The Young and the Restless (1973) 
  Ep. #10474 42x100: (Aug/12/2014) As Jeff Bardwell 
  Ep. #10409 42x35: (May/13/2014) As Jeff Bardwell 
  Ep. #10392 42x18: (Apr/18/2014) As Jeff Bardwell 
  Ep. #10369 41x248: (Mar/14/2014) As Jeff Bardwell 

Dallas (2012) (2012) 
  Ewings Unite! 02x09: (Mar/18/2013) As Gary Ewing 
  J.R.'s Masterpiece 02x08: (Mar/11/2013) As Gary Ewing 
  The Furious and the Fast 02x07: (Mar/04/2013) As Gary Ewing 

Dirty Sexy Money (2007) 
  The Chiavennasca 01x04: (Oct/17/2007) As Dr. Delafield 

Crossing Jordan (2001) 
  Locard's Exchange 04x17: (Apr/10/2005) As Parker 

The Division (2001) 
  The Fall of the House of Hayes 04x10: (Apr/04/2004) As Ted Hillford 

Spin City (1996) 
  The Arrival (1) 06x01: (Sep/25/2001) As Barry 

The Practice (1997) 
  Race Ipsa Loquitor 04x15: (Feb/20/2000) As Dr. Stiles 

Promised Land (1996) 
  Mirror Family 02x13: (Jan/15/1998) As Brad Elias 

Savannah (1996) 
  It's Never Too Late 02x12: (Dec/02/1996) As Charles Alexander 
  It's A Mad, Mad, Mad, Mad Boat 02x07: (Oct/28/1996) As Charles Alexander 
  Vengeance Is Mine 02x06: (Oct/21/1996) As Charles Alexander 
  My Fair Ladies 02x05: (Oct/14/1996) As Charles Alexander 

Touched by an Angel (1994) 
  The Quality of Mercy 02x21: (Apr/27/1996) As Joel Redding 

The John Larroquette Show (1993) 
  The Past Comes Back 01x08: (Oct/26/1993) As AA Member 

The Commish (1991) 
  Suffer the Children (2) 03x02: (Oct/02/1993) As Steve Ennis 
  Suffer the Children (1) 03x01: (Sep/25/1993) As Steve Ennis 

Dallas (1978) (1978) 
  Conundrum (1) 14x22: (May/03/1991) As Gary Ewing 
  The Family Ewing 09x01: (Sep/27/1985) As Gary Ewing 
  Jock's Will 06x05: (Oct/29/1982) As Gary Ewing 
  Five Dollars a Barrel 05x09: (Dec/04/1981) As Gary Ewing 

Paradise (1988) 
  Long Lost Lawson 01x22: (May/20/1989) As Preston McMillian 

The Twilight Zone (1985) (1985) 
  The Crossing 03x03: (Oct/08/1988) As Father Mark Cassidy 

Hotel (1983) 
  Fallen Angel 05x01: (Oct/03/1987) As Richard Anderson 
  Lifelines 01x22: (May/09/1984) As Tom Webb 

Alfred Hitchcock Presents (1985) (1985) 
  If the Shoe Fits 02x04: (Feb/14/1987) As Garret/Jason Cook 

Battle of the Network Stars (1976) 
  Special #14 01x14: (May/04/1983) As CBS Team 

Soap (1977) 
  Episode 64 03x17: (Feb/07/1980) As R.C. 

The Rockford Files (1974) (1974) 
  Guilt 05x15: (Jan/19/1979) As Eric Genther 

Wonder Woman (1976) 
  Time Bomb 03x07: (Nov/10/1978) As Adam 
  Knockout 02x05: (Oct/14/1977) As Pete 

The Fitzpatricks (1977) 
  The New Fitzpatrick 01x13: (Jan/10/1978) As Magrover 

Big Hawaii (1977) 
  The Sun Children 01x02: (Sep/28/1977) As Moonstar 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Ted Shackelford Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Emma Willis hints that there will be a stellar cast for January's Celebrity Big Brother

Emma Willis has hinted that the next series of Celebrity Big Brother will..

Warwick Davis talks about appearing on this year's 'Text Santa' on ITV

Warwick Davis talks about appearing on the 'Coronation Street' special..

Ben Haenow tipped for Christmas number one

Ben Haenow is in lead in the race for the Christmas number one but his..