Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Daisy Haggard


Mostly Credited As: Daisy Haggard
Birth Name: Celia Daisy Morna Haggard
Date Of Birth: 1978
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Scotland

Daisy Haggard




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Uncle (2014)As: Sam
The Persuasionists (2010)As: Emma
Man Stroke Woman (2005)As: Herself
Episode Cast Credits 

Episodes (2011) 
  Episode Nine 04x09: (Mar/15/2015) As Myra Licht, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Episode Nine 03x09: (Mar/16/2014) As Myra Licht 
  Episode Seven 03x07: (Feb/23/2014) As Myra Licht 
  Episode Six 03x06: (Feb/16/2014) As Myra Licht 

Parents (2012) 
  Episode 2 01x02: (Jul/06/2012) As Chrissy 
  Episode 1 01x01: (Jul/06/2012) As Chrissy 

Outnumbered (2007) 
  The Broken Santa (Dec/24/2011) As Charlene 

Doctor Who (2005) 
  Closing Time 06x12: (Sep/24/2011) As Sophie 
  The Lodger 05x11: (Jun/12/2010) As Sophie 

Midsomer Murders (1998) 
  Echoes of the Dead 14x03: (Apr/20/2011) As Fran Carter 

Masterpiece (1971) 
  Sense and Sensibility: (Part 1) 38x09: (Mar/30/2008) As Miss Steele 

Saxondale (2006) 
  Episode 3 01x03: (Jul/03/2006) As Desiree 

New Street Law (2006) 
  Series 1, Episode 6 01x06: (Jun/08/2006) As  

Green Wing (2004) 
  Lodgers 01x03: (Sep/17/2004) As Emmy 

Peep Show (2003) 
  Funeral 01x06: (Oct/24/2003) As Practice Nurse 

Hardware (2003) 
  Women 01x05: (Apr/20/2003) As Sarah 

My Family (2000) 
  The Unkindest Cut 02x02: (Sep/07/2001) As Dental Assistant 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Daisy Haggard Quotes

No quotes added for this person