Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Don Francks


Mostly Credited As: Don Francks
Birth Name: Donald Harvey Francks
Date Of Birth: February 28, 1932 (Age 83)
Country Of Birth: Canada
Birth Place: Vancouver, British Columbia

Don Francks




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Gangland Undercover (2015)As: Lizard
My Dad the Rock Star (2003)As: Skunk -- [Voice]
La Femme Nikita (1997)As: Walter
UltraForce (1995)As: Lord Pumpkin -- [Voice]
Hollywood Babylon (1992)As: Himself (Narrator) -- [Voice]
Swamp Thing: The Animated Series (1991)As: Dr. Anton Arcane -- [Voice]
The Legend of Zelda (1989)As: Additional Voices -- [Voice]
ALF Tales (1988)As: Additional Voices -- [Voice]
Starcom: The U.S. Space Force (1987)As: Col. Brinkley -- [Voice]
Garbage Pail Kids (1987)As: Various -- [Voice]
Madballs (1987)As: Wolf Breath -- [Voice]
Droids (1985)As: Jann Tosh -- [Voice]
Ewoks (1985)As: Umwak, Dulok Shaman -- [Voice]
Inspector Gadget (1983) (1983)As: Various -- [Voice]
The Phoenix Team (1980)As: David Brook
Mister Rogers' Neighborhood (1968)As: Mr. Anybody (1968-1970)
Jericho (1966) (1966)As: Franklin Sheppard
R.C.M.P (1959)As: Constable Bill Mitchell
Episode Cast Credits 

Hemlock Grove (2013) 
  The Price 01x11: (Apr/19/2013) As Nicolae Rumancek 
  Peter's Hierarchy of S... He Can Live Without 01x09: (Apr/19/2013) As Nicolae Rumancek 
  Hello, Handsome 01x05: (Apr/19/2013) As Nicolae Rumancek 
  In Poor Taste 01x04: (Apr/19/2013) As Nicolae Rumancek 

The Listener (2009) 
  Iris 01x07: (Jul/16/2009) As Wally 

Puppets Who Kill (2002) 
  Bill and the Berkowitz's 04x05: (Mar/30/2006) As Blind Willy 
  The Twilight Place 02x13: (Apr/23/2004) As The Evil Head 

Zixx (2004) 
  Four's A Crowd 01x09: (Mar/20/2004) Voiced  Mr. Bigalky 

Street Time (2002) 
  High Holy Roller 02x04: (Aug/27/2003) As Don Goldstein 
  Going Home 01x20: (Jun/11/2003) As Don Goldstein 
  On Goldie Pond 01x19: (Jun/04/2003) As Don Goldstein 
  Follow the Money 01x15: (May/07/2003) As Don Goldstein 

Relic Hunter (1999) 
  Flag Day 01x04: (Oct/16/1999) As Jake Whitney 

Eerie, Indiana: The Other Dimension (1998) 
  Nightmare On Eerie Street 01x11: (Apr/25/1998) As Sandman 

X-Men (1992) 
  Phalanx Covenant (1) 05x01: (Sep/07/1996) Voiced  Sabertooth 
  Beyond Good and Evil (2) 04x09: (Nov/11/1995) Voiced  Sabertooth 
  Repo Man 02x05: (Nov/20/1993) Voiced  Puck 
  Cold Vengeance (2) 01x06: (Feb/06/1993) Voiced  Sabertooth 

Kung Fu: The Legend Continues (1993) 
  Enter the Tiger 02x21: (Nov/23/1994) As Stranger 

Alfred Hitchcock Presents (1985) (1985) 
  The Mole 02x05: (Feb/21/1987) As Sergeant Jim Willis 

The Great Detective (1979) (1979) 
  The Black Curse 01x02: (Jan/24/1979) As Makwa the shaman 

Sidestreet (1975) 
  Holiday With Homicide 04x02: (Oct/01/1978) As unknown 

For The Record (1976) 
  They're Drying Up the Streets 03x06: (Aug/26/1978) As Peter Brennan 

Lancer (1968) 
  Little Darling of the Sierras 02x12: (Dec/30/1969) As Noah Fletcher 

Mannix (1967) 
  Memory: Zero 03x08: (Nov/22/1969) As Martell 

Mission: Impossible (1966) (1966) 
  The Numbers Game (aka: The Key) 04x02: (Oct/05/1969) As Major Alex Denesch 
  A Game of Chess 02x17: (Jan/14/1968) As Nicholas Groat 

The Man From U.N.C.L.E. (1964) 
  The Round Table Affair 02x27: (Mar/25/1966) As Artie King 

The Wild Wild West (1965) 
  The Night of the Grand Emir 01x19: (Jan/28/1966) As T. Wiggett Jones 

Ben Casey (1961) 
  If You Really Want to Know What Goes On In a Hospital... 05x14: (Dec/20/1965) As Alan Ames 
  Why Did the Day Go Backwards? 05x13: (Dec/06/1965) As Alan Ames 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Actress Cree Summer and actor Rainbow Francks are his children.

Don Francks Quotes

No quotes added for this person