Login or register  
TV

William A. Sickner

Mostly Credited As: William A. Sickner
Sometimes Credited As: William Sickner

Birth Name: William Arthur Sickner
Date Of Birth: December 23, 1890 (Age 76)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Rochester, New York
Date Of Death: September 18, 1967




TV Appearances

No TV appearances
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Bachelor Father (1957)• Director of Photography (1957-1960)
The Millionaire (1955)• Director of Photography
The Overland Trail (1960)• Director of Photography
Cimarron City (1958)• Director of Photography
Johnny Staccato (1959)• Director of Photography
Laramie (1959)• Director of Photography
Leave It to Beaver (1957)• Director of Photography (1957-1959)
M Squad (1957)• Director of Photography (1957-1959)
Riverboat (1959)• Director of Photography
The Adventures of Wild Bill Hickok (1951)• Director of Photography
The Deputy (1959)• Director of Photography
State Trooper (1956)• Director of Photography
The Whistler (1954)• Director of Photography

Episode Crew


Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
William A. Sickner Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..