Login or register  
TV

Danny B. Landres


Mostly Credited As: Danny B. Landres
Sometimes Credited As: Daniel Landres
Danny Landres

Birth Name: Daniel B. Landres
Date Of Birth: March 10, 1918 (Age 51)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Los Angeles, California
Date Of Death: January 08, 1970





TV Appearances

No TV appearances
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Bonanza (1959)• Film Editor (1968-1970)
Cimarron Strip (1967)• Film Editor
Laramie (1959)• Film Editor
Leave It to Beaver (1957)• Film Editor (1960-1961)
M Squad (1957)• Film Editor (1959-1960)
Riverboat (1959)• Film Editor
Tarzan (1966) (1966)• Film Editor
The Monroes (1966) (1966)• Assistant To The Producer
The Virginian (1962)• Film Editor
Thriller (US) (1960)• Film Editor
Wagon Train (1957)• Film Editor
Wire Service (1956)• Film Editor

Episode Crew


Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Danny B. Landres Quotes

No quotes added for this person