Login or register  
TV

Tommy Rettig


Mostly Credited As: Tommy Rettig
Birth Name: Thomas Noel Rettig
Date Of Birth: December 10, 1941 (Age 54)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Queens, New York
Date Of Death: February 15, 1996
Cause Of Death: natural causes
Height: 5' 4" (1.62 m)

Tommy Rettig




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Never Too Young (1965)As: Jo Jo
Lassie (US) (1954)As: Jeff Miller (S01-S03)
Episode Cast Credits 

The New Lassie (1989) 
  The Computer Study 02x26: (Mar/07/1992) As Unknown 

The Fugitive (1963) (1963) 
  Trial by Fire 03x04: (Oct/05/1965) As J.J. 

Mr. Novak (1963) 
  The Firebrand 02x28: (Apr/13/1965) As Frank 

Many Happy Returns (1964) 
  The Diamond 01x18: (Jan/25/1965) As Eddie 

Death Valley Days (1952) 
  Davy's Friend 11x16: (Nov/14/1962) As Joel Robinson 

Sugarfoot (1957) 
  Trouble at Sand Springs 04x09: (Apr/17/1961) As Jimmy Benbow 
  The Ghost 02x04: (Oct/28/1958) As Steve Carter 

Peter Gunn (1958) 
  I Know It's Murder 03x19: (Feb/13/1961) As Kevin Daniels 

Wagon Train (1957) 
  The Weight of Command 04x18: (Jan/25/1961) As Billy Gentry 

Lawman (1958) 
  The Town Boys 03x01: (Sep/18/1960) As Dean Bailey (as Tom Rettig) 

Studio One (1948) 
  No Place to Run 10x46: (Sep/15/1958) As Johnny Weber 
  Presence of the Enemy 10x19: (Feb/10/1958) As Boy 
  Mary Poppins 02x15: (Dec/19/1949) As guest star 

Schlitz Playhouse of Stars (1951) 
  Mr. Ears 04x31: (Apr/08/1955) As John Kelly 

The Lux Video Theatre (1950) 
  Shall Not Perish 04x21: (Feb/11/1954) As Jody 

Omnibus (US) (1952) 
  Nothing So Monstrous 02x17: (Jan/24/1954) As guest star 

Kraft Television Theatre (1947) (1947) 
  Seen But Not Heard 03x11: (Nov/30/1949) As guest star 
Crew Credits

Show Crew



Episode Crew


The New Lassie (1989) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Computer Study 02x26 Mar/07/1992 As: Writer
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Tommy Rettig Quotes

No quotes added for this person