Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Ami James


Mostly Credited As: Ami James
Birth Name: Amie James
Date Of Birth: April 06, 1972 (Age 43)
Country Of Birth: Israel
Birth Place: Israel
Height: 5' 10" (1.77 m)

Ami James


Ami James is an Israeli professional tattoo artist/reality star and was born on April 6, 1972. He served in the Israeli special forces as a sniper. He was also the co-owner of Love Hate Tattoos in Miami, the setting of the TLC reality series Miami Ink. James recently announced a move to New York City, from which his new TLC series NY Ink will be produced.


TV Appearances

Main cast 
Tattoo Titans (2013)As: Himself (Judge)
NY Ink (2011)As: Himself
Worldwide Tribe (2010)As: Himself
Miami Ink (2005)As: Himself
Episode Cast Credits 

The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson (2005) 
  Jennifer Tilly, Miami Ink's Ami James, Rodney Atkins 03x35: (Feb/23/2007) As Himself, [Interviewees]
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Miami Ink (2005)• Executive Producer
Worldwide Tribe (2010)• Executive Producer

Episode Crew


Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Ami James Quotes

No quotes added for this person