Login or register  
TV

E. Duke Vincent

Mostly Credited As: E. Duke Vincent
Sometimes Credited As: Duke Vincent

Birth Name: Edward Ventigmilia
Date Of Birth: April 30, 1932 (Age 82)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Jersey City, New Jersey

E. Duke Vincent



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Miami Vice (1984) 
  Too Much, Too Late 05x21: (Jan/25/1990) As Fuentes 
  To Have and to Hold (a.k.a. Second Chance) 05x10: (Feb/10/1989) As Tony Murati 
  Blood and Roses 04x19: (Apr/01/1988) As Second Goon 
  Contempt of Court 04x01: (Sep/25/1987) As Brisco 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


The Colbys (1985)• Supervising Producer
• Executive Producer
Burke's Law (1994) (1994)• Executive Producer
Savannah (1996)• Executive Producer
7th Heaven (1996)• Executive Producer (1996-2006)
All Souls (2001)• Executive Producer
Beverly Hills, 90210 (1990)• Executive Producer (1995-2000)
Charmed (1998)• Executive Producer
Clubhouse (2004)• Executive Producer
Dynasty (US) (1981)• Producer
Finder of Lost Loves (1984)• Supervising Producer
Gomer Pyle, U.S.M.C. (1964)• Producer (1968-1969)
• Story Consultant (1968-1969)
Hotel (1983)• Supervising Producer
Kindred: The Embraced (1996)• Executive Producer
Kingpin (2003)• Executive Producer
Malibu Shores (1996)• Executive Producer
Matt Houston (1982)• Supervising Producer
Melrose Place (1992) (1992)• Executive Producer
Pacific Palisades (1997)• Executive Producer
Summerland (2004)• Executive Producer
Sunset Beach (1997)• Executive Producer (1997-1999)
Temperatures Rising (1972)• Producer
The Heights (1992)• Executive Producer
Titans (2000)• Executive Producer
Wanted (US) (2005)• Executive Producer
10-8 (2003)• Executive Producer
Arnie (1970)• Producer (1971-1972)
Saving Grace (2007)• Executive Producer
Hollywood Beat (1985)• Producer
At Ease (1983)• Supervising Producer
Hollywood Wives (1985)• Supervising Producer
The Power Within (1979)• Supervising Producer

Episode Crew


The San Pedro Beach Bums (1977) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The San Pedro Bums   May/13/1977 As: Writer
Temperatures Rising (1972) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
A Classic Case 02x04 Oct/16/1973 As: Writer
The Doris Day Show (1968) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
The Date 01x27 Apr/22/1969 As: Writer
The Friend 01x03 Oct/08/1968 As: Writer
Gomer Pyle, U.S.M.C. (1964) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Gomer Tends A Sick Kat 05x22 Feb/28/1969 As: Writer
The Booty Prize 05x03 Oct/11/1968 As: Writer
Good Morning, World (1967) (Credited in 3 episodes from this show) 
 
First Down and 200 Miles to Go 01x17 Jan/02/1968 As: Writer
Now I Lay Me Down to Sleep, Maybe 01x16 Dec/26/1967 As: Writer
If You Go Into the Wild Blue Yonder, I'll Go Wild 01x04 Sep/26/1967 As: Writer
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
E. Duke Vincent Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Underdog Undateable Renewed for Second Season

It looks like Baby bird Justin will have another season to perfect his..

Blast From the Past - The Man From U.N.C.L.E. Xmas Episode

What's this, you say? A spy show doing Christmas episodes? What next?..