Login or register  
TV

Irving Friedman

Mostly Credited As: Irving Friedman
Birth Name: Izzy Friedman
Date Of Birth: December 25, 1898 (Age 82)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Linton, Indiana
Date Of Death: November 21, 1981




TV Appearances

No TV appearances
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Empire (1962) (1962)• Music Supervisor
Hazel (1961)• Music Supervisor (1961-1964)
The Range Rider (1951)• Music Supervisor
Tate (1960)• Music Supervisor
Dennis the Menace (1959) (1959)• Music Supervisor
The Donna Reed Show (1958)• Music Supervisor (1961-1963)
The Gene Autry Show (1950)• Music Supervisor
Happy (1960)• Music Supervisor

Episode Crew


Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Irving Friedman Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Trial and Punishment - The Musketeers Mini-Review and Recap

And so Series 2 of 'The Musketeers' ends, with a bang and a bit of a..

Carnival Films and ITV announce series 6 will be the final series of Downton Abbey

Carnival Films and ITV have announced that series 6 will be the final..