Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Frances Rafferty


Mostly Credited As: Frances Rafferty
Birth Name: Frances Anne Rafferty
Date Of Birth: June 16, 1922 (Age 81)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Sioux City, Iowa
Date Of Death: April 18, 2004

Frances Rafferty




TV Appearances

Main cast 
December Bride (1954)As: Ruth Henshaw
Episode Cast Credits 

The Streets of San Francisco (1972) 
  Dead Lift 05x20: (May/05/1977) As Maxine 

Perry Mason (1957) 
  The Case of the Devious Delinquent 07x10: (Dec/05/1963) As Miss Adler 
  The Case of the Grumbling Grandfather 04x27: (May/27/1961) As Sue Franks 

Pete and Gladys (1960) 
  The Case of the Gossipy Maid 02x33: (May/21/1962) As Nancy 
  The Lame Excuse 02x31: (May/07/1962) As Nancy 
  The Top Banana 02x29: (Apr/16/1962) As Nancy 
  Pete's Party Dress 02x28: (Apr/09/1962) As Nancy 

The Millionaire (1955) 
  The Story of Olivia Grainger 02x34: (May/30/1956) As Dr. Olivia Grainger 

Schlitz Playhouse of Stars (1951) 
  The Quitter 04x55: (Sep/23/1955) As guest star 
  Mystery of Murder 04x12: (Nov/26/1954) As Kathy Matson 
  Give the Guy a Break 03x22: (Jan/29/1954) As guest star 
  The White Cream Pitcher 02x15: (Dec/12/1952) As guest star 

Topper (1953) 
  George's Old Flame 01x39: (Jul/02/1954) As Ellen Bates 

Public Defender (1954) 
  Third Floor Rear 01x17: (Jul/01/1954) As Barbara Norton 

Cavalcade of America (1952) 
  Crazy Judah 02x25: (Apr/12/1954) As Anna Judah 

Dragnet (1951) (1951) 
  The Big Quack 03x26: (Feb/25/1954) As Marla Hutchins 
  The Big White Rat 03x01: (Sep/03/1953) As guest star 
  The Big Fire 02x24: (Apr/23/1953) As guest star 

General Electric Theater (1953) 
  Confession 02x08: (Oct/18/1953) As guest star 

Racket Squad (1951) 
  The Impatient Heir 03x32: (Aug/17/1953) As guests star 
  C.O.D. Honeymoon 02x27: (Mar/06/1952) As guest star 

Dangerous Assignment (1951) 
  The Knitting Needle Story 01x29: (1951) As Hostess 

The Lone Wolf (1954) 
  The Plantation Story 01x28: (Unknown) As Angela Connors 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Frances Rafferty Quotes

No quotes added for this person