Login or register  
TV

Gloria Henry

Mostly Credited As: Gloria Henry
Birth Name: Gloria McEniry
Date Of Birth: April 02, 1923 (Age 91)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: New Orleans, Louisiana

Gloria Henry



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Dennis the Menace (1959) (1959)As: Alice Mitchell
Episode Cast Credits 

Parks and Recreation (2009) 
  Campaign Shake-Up 04x17: (Mar/01/2012) As Mary-Elizabeth Clinch 

E! True Hollywood Story (1996) 
  Jay North 04x02: (Jan/09/2000) As Herself 

Doogie Howser, M.D. (1989) 
  Nobody Expects the Spanish Inquisition 02x19: (Feb/13/1991) As Grandma Irene 
  Don't Let the Turkeys Get You Down 02x10: (Nov/14/1990) As Grandma Irene 

Dallas (1978) (1978) 
  Tale of Two Cities 13x13: (Jan/05/1990) As Mrs. Evander 
  Ka-Booooom! 13x04: (Oct/06/1989) As Mrs. Ona Evander 

Simon & Simon (1981) 
  The Dark Side of the Street 04x04: (Oct/18/1984) As Wealthy woman 

The Thin Man (1957) 
  Nora Goes Over the Wall 02x29: (May/15/1959) As Valerie 

The Life of Riley (1953) (1953) 
  Ten O'Clock Scholar 06x21: (Feb/14/1958) As Miss Cosgrove 

Tales of Wells Fargo (1957) 
  The Witness 02x17: (Dec/30/1957) As Sharon Burns 

The Walter Winchell File (1957) 
  The Cupcake 01x10: (Dec/04/1957) As Sally 

Perry Mason (1957) 
  The Case of the Restless Redhead 01x01: (Sep/21/1957) As Helene Chaney 

Navy Log (1955) 
  Decoy 02x28: (Apr/24/1957) As Eileen Murphy 

Mr. & Mrs. North (1952) 
  The Girl In Cell 13 02x14: (May/04/1954) As Judy Marsh 
  Trained For Murder 01x37: (Jun/12/1953) As Ruth Spencer 
  Pretty Baby 01x27: (Apr/03/1953) As Ruth Barrett 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Gloria Henry Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..