Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Brett Butler


Mostly Credited As: Brett Butler
Birth Name: Brett Anderson
Date Of Birth: January 30, 1958 (Age 57)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Montgomery, Alabama
Height: 5' 9" (1.75 m)

Brett Butler




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Last Comic Standing (2003)As: Herself (Celebrity Judge S02)
Grace Under Fire (1993)As: Grace Kelly
People's Choice Awards (1975)As: Herself (Host - 1996)
Episode Cast Credits 

Anger Management (2012) 
  Charlie & The 100th Episode 02x90: (Dec/22/2014) As Brett 
  Charlie Meets his Match 02x86: (Dec/08/2014) As Brett 
  Charlie Gets In Bed with Jordan's Ex 02x84: (Dec/01/2014) As Brett 
  Charlie & The Return of the Danger Girl 02x83: (Dec/01/2014) As Brett 

The Young and the Restless (1973) 
  Ep. #9989 40x120: (Sep/12/2012) As Beth Ekins 
  Ep. #9980 40x111: (Aug/28/2012) As Beth 
  Ep. #9979 40x110: (Aug/27/2012) As Beth 
  Ep. #9978 40x109: (Aug/24/2012) As Beth 

Archer (2009) (2009) 
  Space Race (2) 03x13: (Mar/22/2012) Voiced  Trish 

The Rosie Show (2011) 
  Brett Butler - LIVE show, audience member Hollee becomes new announcer for The Rosie Show 01x13: (Oct/26/2011) As Herself 

Celebrity Ghost Stories (2009) 
  Brett Butler, Cassandra Peterson, Phil Varone, Ana Gasteyer 03x07: (Aug/06/2011) As Herself 

Celebrity Poker Showdown (2003) 
  Tournament 8 Game 3 08x03: (Jun/14/2006) As Herself 

My Name Is Earl (2005) 
  White Lie Christmas 01x10: (Dec/06/2005) As Connie Darville 

Pet Star (2002) 
  Pet Star: 44 03x15: (Mar/07/2005) As Herself 

The Daily Show with Trevor Noah (1996) 
  Brett Butler 05x139: (Oct/30/2000) As Herself, [Interviewees]

E! True Hollywood Story (1996) 
  Brett Butler 03x35: (Aug/23/1999) As Herself 

Intimate Portrait (1993) 
  Brett Butler 03x04: (Apr/06/1997) As Herself 

The Drew Carey Show (1995) 
  Drew Gets Married 02x18: (Feb/26/1997) As Grace Kelly 

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Stupid Pet Tricks, Brett Butler, Fugees 04x97: (Feb/10/1997) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Brett Butler, Gary Sinise, Bob McCoy 04x43: (Nov/07/1996) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Stupid Human Tricks, Brett Butler, Al Green 03x158: (May/22/1996) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Brett Butler, Danny DeVito 03x42: (Nov/07/1995) As Herself, [Interviewees]
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Grace Under Fire (1993)• Executive Producer (1997-1998)

Episode Crew


Grace Under Fire (1993) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Things Left Undone 01x20 May/11/1994 As: Writer
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Brett Butler Quotes

No quotes added for this person