Login or register  
TV

Roger Corman


Mostly Credited As: Roger Corman
Birth Name: Roger William Corman
Date Of Birth: April 05, 1926 (Age 89)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Detroit, Michigan
Height: 6' 2" (1.87 m)

Roger Corman




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Conan (2010) 
  Stephen Moyer, Roger Corman, Boy & Bear 04x113: (Jul/23/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Academy Awards (1953) 
  The 82nd Annual Academy Awards 58x01: (Mar/07/2010) As Winner: Academy Honorary Award 

E! True Hollywood Story (1996) 
  Jack Nicholson 09x40: (May/22/2005) As Himself 

The Practice (1997) 
  Judge and Jury 03x13: (Jan/17/1999) As John Matlin 

Beverly Hills, 90210 (1990) 
  Fade In, Fade Out 06x17: (Jan/10/1996) As Himself 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Black Scorpion (2001)• Executive Producer

Episode Crew


Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Roger Corman Quotes

No quotes added for this person