Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Jennifer Dale


Mostly Credited As: Jennifer Dale
Sometimes Credited As: Jennifer Dale Sammons

Birth Name: Jennifer Ciurluini
Date Of Birth: January 16, 1956 (Age 59)
Country Of Birth: Canada
Birth Place: Toronto, Ontario

Jennifer Dale




TV Appearances

Main cast 
So You Said Yes (2015)As: Claire Taylor
A Wish Come True (2015)As: Shirley
Rumours (2006)As: Michelle
Get Ed (2005)As: Kora -- [Voice]
Once a Thief (1997)As: The Director
Side Effects (1994)As: Dr. Liz Anderson (S02)
Episode Cast Credits 

Lost Girl (2010) 
  Destiny's Child 04x09: (Jan/12/2014) As The Leviathan 

Suits (2011) 
  Blind-Sided 02x11: (Jan/17/2013) As Gillian 

Puppets Who Kill (2002) 
  Pizza Boys Are Missing 02x09: (Mar/26/2004) As Black Widow 

Doc (2001) (2001) 
  Who Wants To Be A Millionaire 04x10: (Jan/18/2004) As Unknown 

Monk (2002) 
  Mr. Monk and the Airplane 01x13: (Oct/18/2002) As Barbara Chabrol 

Mutant X (2001) 
  Crime of the New Century 01x09: (Dec/01/2001) As Wendy Stone 

The Parkers (1999) 
  Since I Lost My Baby 01x21: (May/15/2000) As Waitress 

Moesha (1996) 
  A House is Not a Home 03x23: (May/19/1998) As Jenny 

X-Men (1992) 
  Bloodlines 05x06: (Oct/26/1996) Voiced  Mystique 
  Beyond Good and Evil (4) 04x11: (Nov/25/1995) Voiced  Mystique 
  Beyond Good and Evil (3) 04x10: (Nov/18/1995) Voiced  Mystique 
  Beyond Good and Evil (2) 04x09: (Nov/11/1995) Voiced  Mystique 

Kung Fu: The Legend Continues (1993) 
  The Promise 03x17: (Oct/25/1995) As Teresa Keller Becker 

Due South (1994) 
  Letting Go 01x22: (Jun/01/1995) As Dr. Carter 

Tek War (1994) 
  Stay of Execution 02x05: (Jan/19/1995) As Lianna Cruz 

Forever Knight (1992) 
  If Looks Could Kill 01x19: (Feb/09/1993) As Baroness/Dr. Sophia Jergen 

The Ray Bradbury Theater (1985) 
  The Jar 05x15: (Jan/17/1992) As Thedy 
  Banshee 02x03: (Feb/22/1986) As The Banshee 

Beyond Reality (1991) 
  Enemy In Our Midst 01x11: (Dec/14/1991) As Diana 

Counterstrike (CA) (1990) 
  It's All in the Game 02x04: (Oct/12/1991) As Andrea 
  Now and at the Hour of Our Death 01x03: (Jul/15/1990) As Salomé 

The Hitchhiker (1983) 
  A Function of Control 05x08: (Nov/09/1990) As guest star 

Alfred Hitchcock Presents (1985) (1985) 
  The Specialty of the House 02x09: (Mar/21/1987) As Betty Jo Bennington 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Jennifer Dale Quotes

No quotes added for this person