Login or register  
TV

Mark Steines

Mostly Credited As: Mark Steines
Birth Name: Mark Anthony Steines
Date Of Birth: June 07, 1964 (Age 50)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Dubuque, Iowa
Height: 6' (1.82 m)

Mark Steines



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Home & Family (2012)As: Himself (Co-Host)
Entertainment Tonight (1981)As: Himself (Anchor 2004 - 2012)
Episode Cast Credits 

Conan (2010) 
  The Conan One Hour Earlier Best of Spectacular (Dec/13/2011) Voiced  Himself (Footage from Previous Episode) 
  The Silvery Thistles of St. Lispmoor 01x123: (Aug/01/2011) As Himself (Walk On) 

Audrina (2011) 
  Put the Gun Down 01x07: (May/22/2011) As Himself 

Medium (2005) 
  Truth Be Told 05x08: (Mar/30/2009) As Game Show Host 

America's Next Top Model (2003) 
  The Girl Who Punk'd Ashton 07x06: (Oct/18/2006) As Himself, [Special Guest Stars]

CSI: NY (2004) 
  Wasted 02x12: (Jan/18/2006) As Entertainment Reporter 

The Tony Danza Show (2004) (2004) 
  Kassie DePaiva, Gail O'Grady, Courtney Thorne-Smith, Sandra Lee 02x35: (Oct/28/2005) As Himself 
  Hip Hop Kidz, Matthew Modine, Pat O'Brien, Sandra Lee 02x31: (Oct/24/2005) As Himself 
  Sandra Lee, Elisabeth Röhm, Mark Steines 02x30: (Oct/21/2005) As Himself 

Half & Half (2002) 
  The Big Frozen Assets Episode 04x03: (Oct/03/2005) As Craig 

The Practice (1997) 
  The Verdict 06x23: (May/19/2002) As Reporter 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Played football for the University of Northern Iowa.

Mark Steines Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Mishipeshu - Grimm Mini-Review and Recap

So this week's episode of 'Grimm' is one of the show's occasional jaunts..