Login or register  
TV

Herb Meadow

Mostly Credited As: Herb Meadow
Birth Name: Herman Meadow
Date Of Birth: May 27, 1911 (Age 83)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: New York
Date Of Death: March 01, 1995
Cause Of Death: heart attack




TV Appearances

No TV appearances
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Have Gun, Will Travel (1957)• Creator
The Man From Blackhawk (1959)• Producer

Episode Crew


Movin' On (1974) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
In Tandem   May/08/1974 As: Writer
Cannon (1971) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Come Watch Me Die 03x07 Oct/24/1973 As: Writer
Mannix (1967) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
A Way to Dusty Death 07x02 Sep/23/1973 As: Writer
Kung Fu (1972) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Nine Lives 01x07 Feb/15/1973 As: Writer
The Virginian (1962) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Black Jade 08x14 Dec/31/1969 As: Writer
Nobody Said Hello 04x16 Jan/05/1966 As: Writer
The Big Valley (1965) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Cage of Eagles 02x30 Apr/24/1967 As: Writer
Arrest and Trial (1963) (Credited in 3 episodes from this show) 
 
Run, Little Man, Run 01x15 Dec/22/1963 As: Writer
Isn't It a Lovely View? 01x02 Sep/22/1963 As: Writer
Call It a Lifetime 01x01 Sep/15/1963 As: Writer
Have Gun, Will Travel (1957) (Credited in 5 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 5 episode crew credits
Brotherhood 06x17 Jan/05/1963 As: Writer
The Treasure 06x16 Dec/29/1962 As: Writer
Shootout at Hogtooth 06x09 Nov/10/1962 As: Writer
Winchester Quarantine 01x04 Oct/05/1957 As: Writer
Three Bells to Perdido 01x01 Sep/14/1957 As: Writer
Zane Grey Theatre (1956) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Jericho 05x30 May/18/1961 As: Story, Teleplay
Route 66 (1960) (1960) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Clover Throne 01x15 Jan/27/1961 As: Writer
Decision (1958) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Man Against Crime 01x12 Sep/21/1958 As: Teleplay
The Lone Ranger (1949) (1949) (Credited in 4 episodes from this show) 
 
Friend in Need 02x25 Mar/01/1951 As: Screenplay
Crime in Time 02x06 Oct/19/1950 As: Screenplay
Spanish Gold 01x38 Jun/01/1950 As: Screenplay
Pay Dirt 01x28 Mar/23/1950 As: Teleplay
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Herb Meadow Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news