Login or register  
TV

Theodore Wilson

Mostly Credited As: Theodore Wilson
Sometimes Credited As: Teddy Wilson

Birth Name: Theodore Roosevelt Wilson
Date Of Birth: December 10, 1943 (Age 47)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: New York City, New York
Date Of Death: July 21, 1991
Cause Of Death: AIDS

Theodore Wilson



Theodore Wilson
TV Appearances

Main cast 
You Can't Take It With You (1987)As: Durwood M. Pinner
The Sanford Arms (1977)As: Phil Wheeler
That's My Mama (1974)As: Earl Chambers (episodes 3-39)
Episode Cast Credits 

Wings (US) (1990) 
  Plane Nine From Nantucket 02x16: (Feb/07/1991) As John 

Quantum Leap (1989) 
  Rebel Without a Clue - September 1, 1958 03x09: (Nov/30/1990) As Ernie Tyler 
  Pool Hall Blues - September 4, 1954 02x18: (Mar/14/1990) As Grady (as Teddy Wilson) 

Doogie Howser, M.D. (1989) 
  Doogie Sings the Blues 02x06: (Oct/17/1990) As Joe 

Beauty and the Beast (US) (1987) 
  Legacies 03x12: (Aug/04/1990) As Raymond Ensign 

Family Matters (1989) 
  Sitting Pretty 01x18: (Feb/16/1990) As Mr. Davenport 

Dallas (1978) (1978) 
  Judgment Day 13x14: (Jan/12/1990) As Clem 
  Pride and Prejudice 13x06: (Oct/20/1989) As Clem 

Alien Nation (1989) 
  Chains of Love 01x12: (Nov/27/1989) As Dr. Roscoe Brennan 
  The Game 01x11: (Nov/20/1989) As Dr. Roscoe Brennan 

Mama's Family (1983) 
  More Power to You 05x16: (Mar/04/1989) As Gus 

L.A. Law (1986) 
  Victor/Victorious 03x09: (Jan/19/1989) As Jerome Seely 

Annie McGuire (1988) 
  The Journey 01x08: (Dec/28/1988) As Jordan 

The Golden Girls (1985) 
  Brother, Can You Spare That Jacket? 04x08: (Dec/03/1988) As Ben 
  'Twas the Nightmare Before Christmas 02x11: (Dec/20/1986) As Albert 

Crazy Like A Fox (1984) 
  You Can't Keep a Good Corpse Down 02x15: (Feb/05/1986) As Ernie 
  Year of the Fox 02x10: (Dec/29/1985) As Ernie 
  If the Shoe Fits 02x08: (Dec/15/1985) As Ernie 
  Some Day My Prints Will Come 02x07: (Dec/01/1985) As Ernie 

227 (1985) 
  We the People 01x17: (Feb/01/1986) As Cousin Ray 

Cagney & Lacey (1982) 
  Play It Again, Santa 05x11: (Dec/23/1985) As Jackson Bell 

The Twilight Zone (1985) (1985) 
  Night of the Meek 01x30: (Dec/20/1985) As TBD, [Co-Guest Stars]

What's Happening Now! (1985) 
  Raj Returns 01x01: (Sep/02/1985) As Bum 

Gimme a Break! (1981) 
  Flashback 03x14: (Jan/26/1984) As Club Owner 

The White Shadow (1978) 
  A Christmas Present 02x12: (Dec/25/1979) As Doug Buchanan 

Good Times (1974) 
  Blood Will Tell 06x16: (Jun/06/1979) As Sweet Daddy Williams 
  The Witness 06x10: (Dec/09/1978) As Sweet Daddy Williams 
  Florida's Homecoming: United We Stand (4) 06x04: (Sep/30/1978) As Sweet Daddy Williams 
  Florida's Homecoming: The Wedding (3) 06x03: (Sep/23/1978) As Sweet Daddy Williams 

13 Queens Boulevard (1979) 
  Playing Around 01x05: (Apr/17/1979) As Waiter 

What's Happening!! (1976) 
  Doobie or Not Doobie (2) 02x17: (Feb/04/1978) As Al Dunbar 
  Doobie or Not Doobie (1) 02x16: (Jan/28/1978) As Al Dunbar 
  The Maid Did It 01x11: (Jan/06/1977) As Marty 
  The Runaway 01x01: (Aug/05/1976) As Mr. Wilson 

The Jeffersons (1975) 
  George Needs Help 04x13: (Dec/10/1977) As Clarence 

Kojak (1973) (1973) 
  Once More from Birdland 05x05: (Oct/30/1977) As Joe Penney 

The Bionic Woman (1976) 
  Iron Ships and Dead Men 02x21: (Mar/30/1977) As Warner Williams 

Police Woman (1974) 
  Shadow of Doubt 03x18: (Feb/01/1977) As Harold Martin 
  Requiem for Bored Wives 01x10: (Nov/29/1974) As Tommy Thompson 

Sanford and Son (1972) 
  The Hawaiian Connection (1) 06x01: (Sep/24/1976) As Messenger 

All in the Family (1971) 
  Archie's Brief Encounter (1) 07x01: (Sep/22/1976) As Whitey Monroe 

Good Heavens (1976) 
  Jack the Ribber and Me 01x06: (Apr/05/1976) As Special Bingham 

Baretta (1975) 
  Pay or Die 02x16: (Jan/28/1976) As Flash 

M*A*S*H (1972) 
  The General Flipped at Dawn 03x01: (Sep/10/1974) As Marty Williams 

That's My Mama (1974) 
  Whose Child is This? 01x01: (Sep/04/1974) As Andrew Carruthers 

Police Story (1973) (1973) 
  The Gamble 01x21: (Mar/26/1974) As Willy 

Roll Out (1973) 
  No Wages, All Fear 01x09: (Dec/14/1973) As High Strung 

The Partridge Family (1970) 
  Hate Thy Neighbor 04x01: (Sep/15/1973) As Sam 

The Paul Lynde Show (1972) 
  Out of Bounds 01x20: (Jan/31/1973) As Johnson 

The Waltons (1972) 
  The Fire 01x16: (Jan/11/1973) As Hawthorne Dooley 
  The Hunt 01x04: (Oct/05/1972) As Hawthorne Dooley 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Theodore Wilson Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Kali Yuga - Sleepy Hollow Recap and Mini-Review

Fox recently announced that they were going to make 'Sleepy Hollow' less..

Un Sacco Di Natale (A Sack of Christmas) - Danger 5 Recap and Mini-Review

Tonight's episode of 'Danger 5' is even weirder than usual. Which is..

Welcome Back, Jim Gordon - Gotham Recap and Mini-Review

On this week's episode of 'Gotham', we find out low Jim Gordon will go to..