Login or register  
TV

Van Cleave

Mostly Credited As: Van Cleave
Sometimes Credited As: Norman Van Cleave
Nathan Van Cleave

Birth Name: Nathan Lang Van Cleave
Date Of Birth: May 08, 1910 (Age 60)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Bayfield, Wisconsin
Date Of Death: July 02, 1970




TV Appearances

No TV appearances
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Gunsmoke (1955)• Music (1961-1963)
Have Gun, Will Travel (1957)• Music
I Spy (US) (1965)• Music (1967)
Perry Mason (1957)• Music
The Adventures of Wild Bill Hickok (1951)• Music
The Twilight Zone (1959)• Music

Episode Crew


Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Van Cleave Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Sympathy for the De Vil - Once Upon a Time Mini-Review and Recap

Irony! The title is ironic, presumably, since we're supposed to have..