Login or register  
TV

Richard Shores

Mostly Credited As: Richard Shores
Birth Name: Richard Warren Shores
Date Of Birth: May 09, 1917 (Age 83)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Rockville, Indiana
Date Of Death: April 12, 2001
Cause Of Death: complications of a stroke



Richard Shores died at the age of 84 and was born on May 09, 1917.
He was born in Rockville, Indiana (USA) and died on April 12, 2001,
He is deceased (complications of a stroke)

TV Appearances

No TV appearances
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Medical Story (1975)• Music Score
Anna and the King (1972)• Music
Cimarron Strip (1967)• Music
Gunsmoke (1955)• Music (1964-1965)
Have Gun, Will Travel (1957)• Music
Hawaii Five-O (1968) (1968)• Music
Laramie (1959)• Music Score
Perry Mason (1957)• Music
Police Woman (1974)• Music
Rawhide (1959)• Music
Richard Diamond, Private Detective (1957)• Music (1959-1960)
The Girl from U.N.C.L.E. (1966)• Music
The Man From U.N.C.L.E. (1964)• Music Score
The Quest (1976) (1976)• Music
• Theme Music
The Twilight Zone (1959)• Music
The Virginian (1962)• Music Score
The Wild Wild West (1965)• Music
Wagon Train (1957)• Music Score
Hunter (1977) (1977)• Music

Episode Crew


Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Richard Shores Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Syfy Cancels 'The Wil Wheaton Project'

Wil Wheaton announced on his blog that Syfy has cancelled 'The Wil..

Adam Levine Producing Autobiographical NBC Comedy

  Adam Levine is taking a trip down memory lane for his latest project...

'Terror at the Mall' Press Release from HBO

TERROR AT THE MALL, A HARROWING INSIDE LOOK AT THE SIEGE OF WESTGATE MALL..