Login or register  
TV

Lyn Murray

Mostly Credited As: Lyn Murray
Birth Name: Lionel Breeze
Date Of Birth: December 06, 1909 (Age 79)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: London, England
Date Of Death: May 20, 1989




TV Appearances

No TV appearances
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Mr. Novak (1963)• Theme Music
Daniel Boone (1964) (1964)• Music
Dragnet (1967) (1967)• Music
Gunsmoke (1955)• Music (1960-1961)
Have Gun, Will Travel (1957)• Music
It Takes a Thief (1968) (1968)• Music Score
M Squad (1957)• Music
The Adventures of Wild Bill Hickok (1951)• Music
The Alfred Hitchcock Hour (1962)• Composer
The Twilight Zone (1959)• Music
The Virginian (1962)• Music Score
Wagon Train (1957)• Music Score
The John Forsythe Show (1965)• Music

Episode Crew


Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Lyn Murray Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Joel Grey of Broadway Comes Out as Gay

Oscar-winning Broadway legend has come out as gay at age 82. Grey said in..