Login or register  
TV

Ben Silverman

Mostly Credited As: Ben Silverman
Sometimes Credited As: Ben Silverman

Birth Name: Benjamin N. Silverman
Date Of Birth: August 15, 1970 (Age 44)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Pittsfield, Massachusetts
Height: 6' 3" (1.9 m)

Ben Silverman



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The Office (US) (2005) 
  Moving On 09x16: (Feb/14/2013) As Isaac 
  Customer Loyalty 09x12: (Jan/24/2013) As Isaac 
  Suit Warehouse 09x11: (Jan/17/2013) As Isaac 
  Here Comes Treble 09x05: (Oct/25/2012) As Isaac 

Iconoclasts (2005) 
  Howard Schultz + Norman Lear 03x04: (Nov/15/2007) As Himself 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Blow Out (2004)• Executive Producer
The Office (US) (2005)• Executive Producer (Season 1-4)
30 Days (2005)• Executive Producer
The Tudors (2007)• Executive Producer
Ugly Betty (2006)• Executive Producer
Celebrity Cooking Showdown (2006)• Executive Producer
Identity (US) (2006)• Executive Producer
Kath & Kim (US) (2008)• Executive Producer
The N's Student Body (2008)• Executive Producer
Sonny With A Chance (2009)• Creator
William the Conqueror (2010)• Executive Producer
Peacekeeper (2010)• Executive Producer
• Creator
Fashion Star (2012)• Creator
• Executive Producer
The Sheriff (2012)• Executive Producer
King of the Nerds (2013)• Executive Producer
The Hero (2013) (2013)• Executive Producer
Get Out Alive (2013) (2013)• Executive Producer
Killer Women (2014)• Executive Producer
Wake Up Call (2014)• Executive Producer (Electus)
Michael Bublé's Christmas Songbook (2014)• Executive Producer

Episode Crew


Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Ben Silverman Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

White Christmas - Black Mirror Recap

Two men, Matt Trent and Joe Potter, are assigned to an isolated outpost in..