Login or register  
TV

Rob Riggle

Mostly Credited As: Rob Riggle
Birth Name: Robert A. Riggle Jr.
Date Of Birth: April 21, 1970 (Age 44)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Louisville, Kentucky
Height: 6' 3" (1.9 m)

Rob Riggle



TV Appearances

Main cast 
48 Hours ‘Til Monday (2015)As: Charlie
The Pro (2014)As: Bobby Welch
The Gabriels (2013)As: Ken Gabriel
World Series of Dating (2012)As: Commentator
NTSF:SD:SUV (2011)As: P.O.T.N. (S02-; recurring previously)
Prep & Landing (2009)As: Noel -- [Voice]
Straight Plan for the Gay Man (2004)As: Rob: Culture Guy
A2Z (2004)As: Himself
Saturday Night Live (1975)As: Various (2004-2005)
Episode Cast Credits 

@Midnight (2013) 
  Ari Shaffir | Nick Swardson | Rob Riggle 03x07: (Jan/14/2015) As Himself 
  Rob Riggle | Randy Sklar | Jason Sklar 02x142: (Nov/11/2014) As Himself 
  Rob Riggle | Ron Huebel | Owen Burke 02x100: (Aug/05/2014) As Himself 
  Rob Riggle | Ice Cube | Jimmy Tatro 02x76: (Jun/10/2014) As Himself 

Marry Me (2014) 
  Spoil Me 01x10: (Jan/13/2015) As Police Officer Gary Bric 

Modern Family (2009) 
  The Day We Almost Died 06x11: (Jan/07/2015) As Gil Thorpe 
  The Feud 05x15: (Feb/26/2014) As Gil Thorpe 
  Career Day 04x21: (May/01/2013) As Gil Thorpe 
  Flip Flop 04x20: (Apr/10/2013) As Gil Thorpe 

Watch What Happens: Live (2009) 
  Naomi Judd & Rob Riggle 11x187: (Nov/12/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Late Night with Seth Meyers (2014) 
  Eva Longoria, Rob Riggle, Hozier 01x123: (Nov/06/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Today (US) (1952) 
  Season 63, Episode 213 63x213: (Nov/05/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Season 63, Episode 153 63x153: (Aug/13/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Jennifer Lopez, Rob Riggle, Kimbra 21x216: (Nov/05/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Daily Show With Jon Stewart (1996) 
  Reince Priebus 20x18: (Nov/04/2014) As Money 
  Will Ferrell 15x97: (Aug/03/2010) As Himself 

Bad Judge (2014) 
  Judge and Jury 01x05: (Oct/30/2014) As Chet 

The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon (2014) 
  Mickey Rourke, Rob Riggle, Kings of Leon, Ace Frehley 01x106: (Aug/12/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Chelsea Lately (2007) 
  Rob Riggle, Moshe Kasher, Fortune Feimster, Bobby Lee 08x93: (Jun/12/2014) As Himself 

The Soup (2004) 
  Rob Riggle & T.J. Miller 11x23: (Jun/11/2014) As Himself 

Conan (2010) 
  Jon Favreau, Rob Riggle, Echosmith 04x94: (Jun/05/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  All Quiet on the Western Front, Until Someone's Car Alarm Went Off 03x28: (Jan/14/2013) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  The Rendezvous with Destiny That Was Pushed Back to April 02x63: (Mar/08/2012) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Maron (2013) 
  The Mom Situation 02x04: (May/29/2014) As Himself 

The Pete Holmes Show (2013) 
  Rob Riggle 02x17: (Apr/02/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Hollywood Game Night (2013) 
  Don't Kill My Buzz-er 01x02: (Jul/18/2013) As Himself 

New Girl (2011) 
  Parents 02x08: (Nov/20/2012) As Big Schmidt 

The Cleveland Show (2009) 
  Escape From Goochland 04x01: (Oct/07/2012) Voiced  Chet Butler 
  Little Man on Campus 02x05: (Nov/14/2010) Voiced  Chet Butler 

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Wanda Sykes, Rob Riggle, Kimbra 20x114: (Jul/09/2012) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Bill O'Reilly, Rob Riggle, Rumer 20x30: (Feb/21/2012) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Victorious (2010) 
  The Breakfast Bunch 03x01: (Jan/28/2012) As Vice Principal Dickers 

Happy Endings (2011) 
  Full Court Dress 02x08: (Nov/23/2011) As Drew 

NTSF:SD:SUV (2011) 
  I Left My Heart In Someone's Cooler 01x12: (Oct/07/2011) As P.O.T.N. (President of the Navy) 
  Cause for ConCERN 01x09: (Sep/16/2011) As P.O.T.N. (President of the Navy) 
  Up Periscope, Down With San Diego 01x08: (Sep/09/2011) As P.O.T.N. (President of the Navy) 
  Tijuana, We've Got A Problem 01x06: (Aug/26/2011) As P.O.T.N. (President of the Navy) 

Childrens Hospital (US) (2010) 
  Stryker Bites The Dust 03x08: (Jul/21/2011) As Dr. Brock Stryker 

30 Rock (2006) 
  I Heart Connecticut 05x19: (Apr/14/2011) As Reggie 

American Dad! (2005) 
  The People vs. Martin Sugar 06x07: (Dec/05/2010) Voiced  Various 
  A Jones for a Smith 05x11: (Jan/31/2010) Voiced  Malcolm Hathaway 
  G-String Circus 05x08: (Nov/29/2009) Voiced  Vic 
  Man in the Moonbounce 05x05: (Nov/08/2009) Voiced  Harvey Lisle 

Chuck (2007) 
  Chuck Versus the Fear of Death 04x08: (Nov/15/2010) As Agent Jim Rye, [Special Guest Stars]

Gary Unmarried (2008) 
  Gary Unmarried? 02x17: (Mar/17/2010) As Mitch 
  Gary Tries to Find Something for Mitch 02x16: (Mar/10/2010) As Mitch 
  Gary Shoots Fish in a Barrel 02x04: (Oct/14/2009) As Mitch 
  Gary's Demo 02x03: (Oct/07/2009) As Mitch 

Human Giant (2007) 
  Thunderblast Presents...Human Giant 02x04: (Apr/01/2008) As Featured Player 
  24-hour Marathon (Live) (May/18/2007) As Himself 
  Mind Explosion 01x01: (Apr/05/2007) As Featured Player 

Campus Ladies (2006) 
  Psych 101 02x06: (Jan/09/2007) As Glen Hollister, [Special Guest Stars]
  My First Orgasm 01x06: (Mar/12/2006) As Glen Hollister 

Love, Inc. (2005) 
  Major Dad 01x15: (Feb/16/2006) As Major Curtis 
  Grace Under Fire 01x13: (Feb/02/2006) As Sgt. Curtis (Major Curtis) 

Arrested Development (2003) 
  Family Ties 03x11: (Feb/10/2006) As Congressman John Van Heusen 

The Office (US) (2005) 
  Booze Cruise 02x11: (Jan/05/2006) As Captain Jack 

Chappelle's Show (2003) 
  Season 2, Episode 6 02x06: (Feb/25/2004) As Debt Consolidation Pop-Up, [Uncredited]

Upright Citizens Brigade (1998) 
  Saigon Suicide Show 01x03: (Sep/30/1998) As Audience member, [Uncredited]
  Power Marketing 01x04: (Sep/02/1998) As Security Guard, [Uncredited]
Crew Credits

Show Crew


A2Z (2004)• Staff Writer

Episode Crew


Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Rob Riggle Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news