Login or register  
TV

Drew Lachey

Mostly Credited As: Drew Lachey
Birth Name: Andrew John Lachey
Date Of Birth: August 08, 1976 (Age 38)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Cincinnati, Ohio
Height: 5' 6" (1.67 m)

Drew Lachey


Singer who was a member of the pop group 98 Degrees along with older brother Nick Lachey. Appeared occasionally with his brother and then sister-in-law Jessica Simpson on the reality series Newlyweds and then won the competition on the second installment of another reality series, Dancing With the Stars.

TV Appearances

Main cast 
Lachey’s Bar (2015)As: Himself
America Sings (2011)As: Himself (Host)
HGTV $250,000 Challenge (2009)As: Himself (Host)
Dance War: Bruno vs. Carrie Ann (2008)As: Himself (Host)
Dancing With the Stars (2005)As: Himself (S15 - Eliminated 3rd - 9 Oct 2012) -- [Voice]
Episode Cast Credits 

The View (1997) 
  Season 16, Episode 28 16x28: (Oct/11/2012) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Drew Lachey, Geraldo Rivera, Kathy Freston 09x117: (Jun/20/2006) As Himself 
  Drew Lachey 09x42: (Feb/28/2006) As Himself 

The Morning Show with Mike and Juliet (2007) 
  Drew Lachey, Ray J, Chuck Nice, Patrick Meagher, "The Real Housewives of New York City" 03x123: (Feb/18/2009) As Himself 

Jimmy Kimmel Live (2003) 
  Drew Lachey, Mike Rowe, Hot Chip 06x21: (Feb/05/2008) As Himself 
  Adewale Akinnuoye-Agbaje, Drew Lachey, Chamillionaire ft. Lil' Flip 04x11: (Jan/18/2006) As Himself 

Live with Kelly & Michael (1983) 
  Howie Mandel guest cohosts again, fitness routines, there are appearances by Edward Burns and Drew Lachey 26x95: (Jan/11/2008) As Himself 

Extreme Makeover: Home Edition (2003) 
  The Brown Family 05x03: (Oct/14/2007) As Himself, [Special Guest Stars]

Dancing With the Stars (2005) 
  Result Show 04x08: (Apr/10/2007) As Himself, [Special Guest Stars]

Jeopardy! (1964) 
  Celebrity Jeopardy! 7 23x49: (Nov/16/2006) As Himself 

Overhaulin' (2004) 
  Pop Star Steal 04x13: (Nov/07/2006) As Himself 

Miss USA (1965) 
  The 55th Annual Miss USA Pageant 01x42: (Apr/21/2006) As Himself (Host) 

The Tony Danza Show (2004) (2004) 
  Cynthia Nixon, Roger Ebert, Drew Lachey 02x113: (Mar/01/2006) As Himself 

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Colin Powell, Dancing With The Stars Winner, Rosanne Cash 14x105: (Feb/27/2006) As Himself 

The Ellen DeGeneres Show (2003) 
  Jason Biggs, Minnie Driver, Drew Lachey 03x107: (Feb/15/2006) As Himself 

Sabrina, the Teenage Witch (1996) (1996) 
  Ping, Ping A Song 07x10: (Jan/10/2003) As Zeke 
Trivia

Drew was a member of the music group 98 Degrees.

Drew is the younger brother of singer/actor Nick Lachey.

In March of 2008 denied a tabloid rumor that he'd had an affair with Dancing With the Stars partner Cheryl Burke.

Drew Lachey Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Jon Hamm, Rafe Spall & Oona Chaplin Set For 'Black Mirror' Christmas Special

Jon Hamm, Rafe Spall, Oona Chaplin are confirmed to co-star in the..

Fox Remaking Tom Hanks' 'Big' for Television

Fox is making a ‘Big’ decision. Kevin Biegel and Mike Royce, who ..

Degrassi Season 14 Premiere Set

MTV Canada have announced a fourteenth 28 episode season of 'Degrassi'..