Login or register  
TV

John Finnegan

Mostly Credited As: John Finnegan
Sometimes Credited As: J.P. Finnegan

Birth Name: John P. Finnegan
Date Of Birth: August 18, 1926 (Age 85)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: New York City, New York
Date Of Death: July 29, 2012
Cause Of Death: pneumonia

John Finnegan


John Finnegan died at the age of 85 and was born on August 18, 1926.
He was born in New York City, New York (USA) and died on July 29, 2012,
He is deceased (pneumonia)

TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The District (2000) 
  The Jackal 01x08: (Nov/25/2000) As Bob Graham 

ER (1994) 
  Do One, Teach One, Kill One 02x03: (Oct/05/1995) As Mitchell 

Columbo (1971) 
  It's All in the Game 10x07: (Oct/31/1993) As Barney 
  Fade in to Murder 06x01: (Oct/10/1976) As Assistant Director (as J.P. Finnegan), [Co-Guest Stars]
  The Most Dangerous Match 02x07: (Mar/04/1973) As 1st Workman, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Blueprint for Murder 01x09: (Feb/09/1972) As Carl, [Co-Guest Stars]

Highway to Heaven (1984) 
  Merry Christmas from Grandpa 05x13: (Aug/04/1989) As Ronald Hays 

Matlock (1986) 
  The Ambassador (2) 03x03: (Dec/13/1988) As Mr. Gillespie 
  The Ambassador (1) 03x02: (Dec/06/1988) As Mr. Gillespie 

Hunter (1984) (1984) 
  The Black Dahlia 04x13: (Jan/12/1988) As Unknown 

Cagney & Lacey (1982) 
  The City is Burning 07x02: (Sep/28/1987) As Captain Stewart 

227 (1985) 
  We the People 01x17: (Feb/01/1986) As Senator James 

Hill Street Blues (1981) 
  The Life and Time of Dominic Florio Jr. 05x19: (Mar/21/1985) As Tommy Leland 

The Misadventures of Sheriff Lobo (1979) 
  The Martians Are Coming, the Martians Are Coming 01x16: (Feb/26/1980) As Teddy 

All in the Family (1971) 
  Bogus Bills 09x10: (Dec/03/1978) As Santa Claus 

The Eddie Capra Mysteries (1978) 
  Dirge for a Dead Dachshund 01x05: (Oct/27/1978) As Gerard 

The Amazing Spider-Man (1977) 
  Night of the Clones 01x04: (Apr/26/1978) As Male Reporter 

McCloud (1970) 
  McCloud Meets Dracula 07x06: (Apr/17/1977) As 1st Officer 
  Return to the Alamo 05x09: (Mar/30/1975) As 1st Desk Sergeant 
  The 42nd Street Cavalry 05x04: (Nov/17/1974) As Harvey 
  Showdown at the End of the World 03x04: (Jan/07/1973) As Doorman 

Quincy, M.E. (1976) 
  ... The Thigh Bone's Connected to the Knee Bone ... 02x03: (Feb/11/1977) As Joe Ives (as J.P. Finnegan), [Co-Guest Stars]

Rich Man, Poor Man - Book II (1976) 
  Chapter 3 01x03: (Oct/05/1976) As Reporter (as J.P. Finnegan), [Co-Guest Stars]

Police Woman (1974) 
  Incident Near a Black and White 02x15: (Dec/23/1975) As ... 
  Shoefly 01x13: (Dec/20/1974) As Sergeant Bingham 

Switch (1975) 
  Death By Resurrection 01x11: (Dec/02/1975) As Sergeant, [Co-Guest Stars]

Ellery Queen (1975) 
  The Adventure of the 12th Floor Express 01x05: (Oct/09/1975) As Fred Durnhoffer 
  Too Many Suspects (Mar/23/1975) As Matthew Thomas Cleary, [Co-Guest Stars]

Banacek (1972) 
  To Steal a King 01x05: (Nov/15/1972) As Lt. Hallohan, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Let's Hear it for a Living Legend 01x01: (Sep/13/1972) As Lt. Hallohan, [Co-Guest Stars]
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
John Finnegan Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Reid Scott to Guest Star on Season Premiere of 'New Girl'

  Is a romantic comedy ever really complete without a complicated love..

Casting Announcement for Netflix's 'Grace & Frankie' and Syfy's '12 Monkeys'

New comedy 'Grace & Frankie' already had an all-star cast announced..

Ron Livingston to Play Lead in AMC's 'We Hate Paul Revere'

AMC is dipping its toe into the comedy pool with a scripted comedy pilot..