Login or register  
TV

Dwight Schultz


Mostly Credited As: Dwight Schultz
Birth Name: William Dwight Schultz
Date Of Birth: November 24, 1947 (Age 67)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Baltimore, Maryland

Dwight Schultz




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Chowder (2007)As: Mung Daal -- [Voice]
Ninja Scroll: The Series (2003)As: Mufu -- [Voice]
Reign: The Conqueror (US) (2003)As: Altalos -- [Voice]
CatDog (1998)As: Eddie The Squirrell -- [Voice]
The A-Team (1983)As: Captain H.M. "Howling Mad" Murdock
Episode Cast Credits 

All Hail King Julien (2014) 
  Enter the Fanaloka 01x03: (Dec/19/2014) Voiced  Karl 

Marvel's Avengers Assemble (2013) 
  The Final Showdown 01x26: (May/25/2014) Voiced  Attuma 
  Exodus 01x25: (May/18/2014) Voiced  Attuma 
  By the Numbers 01x21: (Mar/30/2014) Voiced  Attuma 
  The Ambassador 01x19: (Mar/16/2014) Voiced  Attuma 

Kung Fu Panda: Legends of Awesomeness (2011) 
  Serpent's Tooth 03x08: (Jul/03/2013) Voiced  Fu-xi 

Ultimate Spider-Man: Web Warriors (2012) 
  Freaky 01x10: (Jun/17/2012) Voiced  Mesmero | Teacher 

Ben 10: Ultimate Alien (2010) 
  The Eggman Cometh 02x28: (Mar/03/2012) Voiced  Sheriff / Dr. Animo, [Featuring]
  It’s Not Easy Being Gwen 02x09: (Apr/08/2011) Voiced  Dr. Animo / Teacher #2, [Featuring]
  Escape from Aggregor 01x05: (May/21/2010) Voiced  Dr. Animo, [Featuring]

Scooby-Doo - Mystery, Inc. (2010) 
  Escape from Mystery Manor 01x17: (May/24/2011) Voiced  Older Danny Darrow, [Featuring]

Chowder (2007) 
  The Puckerberry Overlords 01x17: (Jan/18/2008) Voiced  Sweet Tooth 
  Gazpacho Stands Up 01x15: (Dec/14/2007) Voiced  Hippo Customer 
  The Flibber-Flabber Diet 01x14: (Dec/07/2007) Voiced  False Flibber-Flabber 
  The Thrice Cream Man 01x13: (Dec/07/2007) Voiced  Thrice Cream Vendor 

Ben 10 (2006) 
  Secret of the Omnitrix (Aug/10/2007) Voiced  Dr. Amino 
  Tourist Trap 01x06: (Feb/04/2006) Voiced  Earl/Father/Driver 
  Washington B.C. 01x02: (Jan/13/2006) Voiced  Dr. Amino/Police Officer/VIP#2 

Avatar: The Last Airbender (2005) 
  Appa's Lost Days 02x16: (Oct/13/2006) Voiced  Circus Trainer 

Where My Dogs At? (2006) 
  The War on Tara 01x05: (Jul/08/2006) Voiced  Dolly Llama 

Bring Back... (2005) 
  Bring Back The A Team 01x03: (May/18/2006) As Himself 

Catscratch (2005) 
  Hi Ho Kraken / King of Clubs 01x10: (Feb/03/2006) Voiced  Bill Champley 

The Grim Adventures of Billy and Mandy (2001) 
  Wishbones 05x01: (Jun/10/2005) Voiced  Thromnambular 

My Dad the Rock Star (2003) 
  Rock Zilla- King of the Desert 02x08: (Nov/04/2004) As Mr. Malfactor 
  Rebel Without a Nose Ring 01x12: (Nov/17/2003) As Mr. Malfactor/ Laughing School Kids 

Rugrats (1991) 
  Diapies And Dragons / Baby Power 09x04: (Oct/05/2002) Voiced  Gracko 

Invader ZIM (2001) 
  The Sad, Sad Tale of Chickenfoot 01x29: (Apr/12/2002) Voiced  Eric / Japanese Leader 
  Parent Teacher Night 01x02: (Apr/06/2001) Voiced  Ted Slunchy 

Star Trek: Voyager (1995) 
  Endgame, Part 2 07x26: (May/23/2001) As Lt. Barclay 
  Endgame, Part 1 07x25: (May/23/2001) As Lt. Barclay 
  Author, Author 07x20: (Apr/18/2001) As Lt. Barclay 
  Inside Man 07x06: (Nov/08/2000) As Reginald Barclay 

The Oblongs (2001) 
  Disfigured Debbie 01x02: (Apr/08/2001) Voiced  Disfigured Debbie 

Family Guy (1999) 
  Running Mates 02x10: (Apr/11/2000) Voiced  Randall Fargus 
  Holy Crap 02x02: (Sep/30/1999) Voiced  Various 

Walker, Texas Ranger (1993) 
  Safe House 08x03: (Oct/09/1999) As Lloyd Allen 

The Wild Thornberrys (1998) 
  Chew if by Sea 02x09: (Aug/30/1999) Voiced  Inspector Tabu 

Fantasy Island (1998) (1998) 
  Heroes 01x13: (Jan/23/1999) As Greasy 

Stargate SG-1 (1997) 
  The Gamekeeper 02x04: (Jul/17/1998) As Gamekeeper 

Lois & Clark: The New Adventures of Superman (1993) 
  AKA Superman 04x16: (Mar/16/1997) As Garret Grady 

Touched by an Angel (1994) 
  A Joyful Noise 03x02: (Sep/21/1996) As Dr. Adam Litowski 

Rocko's Modern Life (1993) 
  Ed Good, Rocko Bad / Teed Off 04x03: (Jul/10/1996) Voiced  Darth Vader Guy 
  Pranksters / From Here to Maternity 04x02: (Jul/09/1996) Voiced  Cop 

Nowhere Man (1995) 
  Hidden Agenda 01x18: (Feb/26/1996) As Harrison Barton 

Beavis and Butt-Head (1993) 
  Whiplash 05x42: (Sep/11/1995) Voiced  Bus Woman 

The Outer Limits (1995) (1995) 
  The Voice of Reason 01x22: (Aug/20/1995) As Leviticus Mitchell (archive footage), [Co-Guest Stars]
  If These Walls Could Talk 01x20: (Jul/30/1995) As Leviticus Mitchell 

Diagnosis Murder (1993) 
  Naked Babes 02x20: (Mar/31/1995) As Dr. Henry Wexler 

Weird Science (1994) 
  Circuit Courtship 02x11: (Oct/22/1994) As Hank 

Star Trek: The Next Generation (1987) 
  Genesis 07x19: (Mar/21/1994) As Lt. Reginald "Reg" Barclay III 
  Ship in a Bottle 06x12: (Jan/25/1993) As Lt. Reginald "Reg" Barclay III 
  Realm of Fear 06x02: (Sep/28/1992) As Lt. Reginald "Reg" Barclay III 
  The Nth Degree 04x19: (Apr/01/1991) As Lt. Reginald "Reg" Barclay III 

Jake and the Fatman (1987) 
  Brother, Can You Spare a Dime? 01x07: (Oct/27/1987) As David Thompson, [Special Guest Stars]

Alfred Hitchcock Presents (1985) (1985) 
  World's Oldest Motive 02x12: (Apr/11/1987) As David Powell 

Nurse (1981) 
  Going Home 02x05: (Dec/24/1981) As Dr. Kevin Michaels 

CHiPs (1977) 
  The Hawk and the Hunter 04x18: (Apr/05/1981) As Lyle 

Hill Street Blues (1981) 
  Life, Death, Eternity 01x11: (Mar/14/1981) As Carmichael 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

In May 0f 2011 guest hosted Michael Savage's radio program.

Dwight Schultz Quotes

No quotes added for this person