Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Ben Crompton


Mostly Credited As: Ben Crompton
Birth Name: Benjamin Crompton
Date Of Birth: 1974
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Manchester, England

Ben Crompton




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Hit & Miss (2012)As: Liam
Pramface (2012)As: Keith Prince
Man Stroke Woman (2005)As: Himself
Ideal (2005)As: Colin
Episode Cast Credits 

Game of Thrones (2010) 
  The Dance of Dragons 05x09: (Jun/07/2015) As Eddison Tollett 
  Hardhome 05x08: (May/31/2015) As Eddison Tollett 
  The Gift 05x07: (May/24/2015) As Eddison Tollett 
  Kill the Boy 05x05: (May/10/2015) As Eddison Tollett (Night's Watch) 

Doctor Who (2005) 
  Into the Dalek 08x02: (Aug/30/2014) As Ross 

Collision (2009) 
  Episode 4 01x04: (Nov/12/2009) As Harry Canwell 

Midsomer Murders (1998) 
  Left For Dead 11x03: (May/24/2008) As Spud 

The Outsiders (UK) (2006) 
  The Outsiders 01x01: (Oct/03/2006) As Claude Truffaut 

Heartbeat (1992) 
  Family Ties 15x05: (Oct/23/2005) As Matt Cartwright 

New Tricks (2003) 
  Trust Me 02x03: (May/23/2005) As Paul Watkins, [Co-Guest Stars]

Silent Witness (1996) 
  Kith and Kill: Part 2 06x04: (Nov/06/2002) As Jamie Irons 
  Kith and Kill: Part 1 06x03: (Nov/05/2002) As Jamie Irons 

Dalziel and Pascoe (1996) 
  The Wood Beyond (2) 03x04: (Oct/25/1998) As Olly 

The Thin Blue Line (1995) 
  Road Rage 02x06: (Dec/19/1996) As Protester 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Ben Crompton Quotes

No quotes added for this person