Login or register  
TV

Michaela Watkins

Mostly Credited As: Michaela Watkins
Birth Name: Michaela Suzanne Watkins
Date Of Birth: December 14, 1971 (Age 43)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Syracuse, New York
Height: 5' 5 " (1.65 m)

Michaela Watkins



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Trophy Wife (2013)As: Jackie
Prairie Dogs (2012)As: Imogene
Saturday Night Live (1975)As: Various (2008-2009)
Episode Cast Credits 

Last Call with Carson Daly (2002) 
  Eliza Coupe, Michaela Watkins, King Tuff, "High Maintenance" 13x97: (Nov/17/2014) As Herself, [Interviewees]

@Midnight (2013) 
  David Wain | Michael Showalter | Michaela Watkins 02x81: (Jun/18/2014) As Herself 
  Doug Benson | Michaela Watkins | Rob Heubel 02x34: (Mar/06/2014) As Herself 

The Soup (2004) 
  Rich Eisen, Michaela Watkins 11x08: (Feb/26/2014) As Herself 

Anger Management (2012) 
  Charlie and the Sting 02x34: (Sep/12/2013) As Lisa 
  Charlie and Kate Do It For Money 02x33: (Sep/05/2013) As Lisa 

NTSF:SD:SUV (2011) 
  Extra Terrorist-rial 03x03: (Aug/09/2013) As Beth 

Robot Chicken (2005) 
  Robot Chicken's ATM Christmas Special 06x13: (Dec/16/2012) Voiced  Various Characters 

Modern Family (2009) 
  Schooled 04x02: (Oct/10/2012) As Susan 

Childrens Hospital (US) (2010) 
  The Return of the Young Billionaire 04x06: (Sep/14/2012) As Lacey Briggs 

New Girl (2011) 
  Normal 01x20: (Apr/10/2012) As Gina 
  The 23rd 01x09: (Dec/13/2011) As Gina 
  Bad in Bed 01x08: (Dec/06/2011) As Gina 

Private Practice (2007) 
  Deal with It 05x03: (Oct/13/2011) As Laura Martin 

Miami Medical (2010) 
  Time of Death 01x11: (Jun/18/2010) As Carla 

Parenthood (2010) (2010) 
  Team Braverman 01x12: (May/18/2010) As Lucy Estman 

The New Adventures of Old Christine (2006) 
  It's Beginning to Stink a Lot Like Christmas 05x11: (Dec/16/2009) As Lucy 
  Reckless Abandonment 04x15: (Feb/11/2009) As Lucy 
  Rage Against the Christine 04x09: (Nov/19/2008) As Lucy 
  Snakes on a Date 04x04: (Oct/15/2008) As Lucy 

Eli Stone (2008) 
  Sonoma 02x10: (Jun/20/2009) As Judge Leigh Rappaport 

Californication (2007) 
  Going Down and Out in Beverly Hills 02x08: (Nov/16/2008) As Executive, [Co-Guest Stars]

Malcolm in the Middle (2000) 
  Hal's Dentist 07x17: (Mar/26/2006) As Receptionist 

Grey's Anatomy (2005) 
  Superstition 02x21: (Mar/19/2006) As Nikki Ratlin (Patient: Fell From Tree) 

Modern Men (2006) 
  Evolution of Man (Pilot) 01x01: (Mar/17/2006) As Amanda 

Without a Trace (2002) 
  Maple Street 01x11: (Jan/09/2003) As Marla 

Charmed (1998) 
  Death Takes a Halliwell 03x16: (Mar/15/2001) As Andrea 

Miss Match (2003) 
  Divorce Happens 01x15: (Unaired) As Susan Scott 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Michaela Watkins Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..