Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Jared Harris


Mostly Credited As: Jared Harris
Birth Name: Jared Francis Harris
Date Of Birth: August 24, 1961 (Age 54)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: London, England
Height: 6' 2" (1.87 m)

Jared Harris




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Mad Men (2007)As: Lane Pryce
Sally Lockhart Series (2006)As: Axel Bellmann (The Shadow In The North)
To the Ends of the Earth (2005)As: Captain Anderson
Episode Cast Credits 

Last Call with Carson Daly (2002) 
  Jared Harris, the Growlers, Andrew Schultz 13x46: (Apr/22/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Arsenio Hall Show (2013) (2013) 
  Marlon Wayans | Jared Harris | Gabriel Iglesias | Joe Satriani 01x137: (Apr/22/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Axe Cop (2013) 
  An American Story 01x03: (Aug/03/2013) Voiced  King of England 

Inside the Actors Studio (1994) 
  Cast and Creator of "Mad Men" 18x04: (May/14/2012) As Himself 

Fringe (2008) 
  Brave New World (1) 04x21: (May/04/2012) As David Robert Jones 
  The Consultant 04x18: (Apr/13/2012) As David Robert Jones 
  The End of All Things 04x14: (Feb/24/2012) As David Robert Jones 
  Enemy of My Enemy 04x09: (Jan/20/2012) As David Robert Jones 

Mad Men (2007) 
  Shut the Door. Have a Seat 03x13: (Nov/08/2009) As Lane Pryce 
  The Grown-Ups 03x12: (Nov/01/2009) As Lane Pryce 
  The Color Blue 03x10: (Oct/18/2009) As Lane Pryce 
  Seven Twenty Three 03x07: (Sep/27/2009) As Lane Pryce 

The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson (2005) 
  RZA, Jared Harris 05x17: (Jan/27/2009) As Himself 

Masterpiece (1971) 
  The Sally Lockhart Mysteries: The Shadow in the North 38x24: (Sep/28/2008) As Axel Bellmann 

The Riches (2007) 
  The Lying King 02x07: (Apr/29/2008) As Eamon Quinn 
  Dead Calm 02x06: (Apr/22/2008) As Eamon Quinn 
  Trust Never Sleeps 02x05: (Apr/15/2008) As Eamon Quinn 
  Slums of Bayou Hills 02x04: (Apr/08/2008) As Eamon Quinn 

Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1999) 
  Svengali 09x06: (Nov/06/2007) As Robert Morton 

Without a Trace (2002) 
  A Tree Falls 02x07: (Nov/13/2003) As Father Walker 

New York Undercover (1994) 
  The Highest Bidder 02x08: (Oct/19/1995) As Seth Baines 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Jared Harris Quotes

No quotes added for this person