TV

Hunter King


Mostly Credited As: Hunter King
Sometimes Credited As: Hunter King

Birth Name: Haley King
Date Of Birth: October 20, 1993 (Age 22)
Country Of Birth: USA

Hunter King




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Life in Pieces (2015)As: Clementine (S02 - present; recurring previously)
Hollywood Heights (2012)As: Adriana Masters
The Young and the Restless (1973)As: Summer Newman (2013-present as Hunter King otherwise recurring)
Episode Cast Credits 

The Daytime Emmy Awards (1974) 
  The 42nd Annual Daytime Emmy Awards 42x01: (Apr/26/2015) As Herself (Winner - Younger Actress) 
  The 41st Annual Daytime Emmy Awards 41x01: (Jun/22/2014) As Herself (Winner - Younger Actress) 
  The 41st Annual Daytime Emmy Awards 41x01: (Jun/22/2014) As Herself (Winner - Younger Actress) 
  The 40th Annual Daytime Emmy Awards 40x01: (Jun/16/2013) As Herself (Nominee - Younger Actress/Presenter) 

CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (2000) 
  Under My Skin 15x17: (Feb/15/2015) As Lexi Nolan 
  Under My Skin 15x17: (Feb/15/2015) As Lexi Nolan 

The Young and the Restless (1973) 
  Ep. #10096 40x227: (Feb/14/2013) As Summer Newman (as Hunter King) 
  Ep. #10096 40x227: (Feb/14/2013) As Summer Newman (as Hunter King) 
  Ep. #10094 40x225: (Feb/12/2013) As Summer Newman (as Hunter King) 
  Ep. #10094 40x225: (Feb/12/2013) As Summer Newman (as Hunter King) 

Workaholics (2011) 
  Karl's Wedding 02x08: (Nov/08/2011) As Melissa, [Co-Guest Stars]

Dexter (2006) 
  Return to Sender 01x06: (Nov/05/2006) As Teenage Debra 
  Return to Sender 01x06: (Nov/05/2006) As Teenage Debra 
  Let's Give the Boy a Hand 01x04: (Oct/22/2006) As Teenage Debra 
  Let's Give the Boy a Hand 01x04: (Oct/22/2006) As Teenage Debra 

Without a Trace (2002) 
  Trials 03x09: (Nov/25/2004) As Noelle 
  Trials 03x09: (Nov/25/2004) As Noelle 

Roswell (1999) 
  Samuel Rising 03x09: (Dec/18/2001) As Kid 3 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Haley’s older sister Kelli King and her younger sister Joey King are also both actresses.

Hunter King Quotes

No quotes added for this person