Login or register  
TV

Cedric Smith

Mostly Credited As: Cedric Smith
Birth Name: Cedric Alan Smith
Date Of Birth: September 21, 1943 (Age 70)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Bournemouth, England

Cedric Smith



Cedric Smith Cedric Smith
TV Appearances

Main cast 
XIII: The Conspiracy (2008)As: Abe Miller
X-Men (1992)As: Professer X / Charles Xavier -- [Voice]
Road to Avonlea (1990)As: Alec King
The Campbells (1986)As: Thomas Sims
Episode Cast Credits 

Copper (2012) 
  A Day to Give Thanks 01x09: (Oct/14/2012) As Father Liam Burke, [Co-Guest Stars]
  In the Hands of an Angry God 01x03: (Sep/02/2012) As Father Liam Burke, [Co-Guest Stars]

The Company (2007) 
  Episode 2 01x02: (Aug/12/2007) As Allen Dulles 
  Episode 1 01x01: (Aug/05/2007) As Allen Dulles 

Street Time (2002) 
  Follow the Money 01x15: (May/07/2003) As Elliot Winthrop 

Doc (2001) (2001) 
  Smoke Gets In Your Eyes 03x17: (Mar/09/2003) As Martin 

Soul Food (2000) 
  Out With the Old... 03x04: (Jul/17/2002) As Alderman Glickman 

Relic Hunter (1999) 
  Pandora's Box 03x19: (Apr/29/2002) As Lawyer 

Mutant X (2001) 
  The Shock of the New (1) 01x01: (Oct/06/2001) As Dr. Paul Breedlove 

Blue Murder (CA) (2001) 
  Dr. Tara 01x09: (Mar/07/2001) As Michael Hamori 

Twice in a Lifetime (1999) 
  School's Out 01x08: (Oct/27/1999) As Dr Eldrige Hawke 

Highlander: The Raven (1998) 
  Bloodlines 01x03: (Oct/10/1998) As Morgan Kenworth 

Due South (1994) 
  Perfect Strangers 03x10: (Nov/30/1997) As Senior RCMP Officer 

X-Men (1992) 
  Old Soldiers 05x11: (Feb/22/1997) Voiced  Red Skull 

Spider-Man (1994) (1994) 
  Neogenic Nightmare (5): Mutants' Revenge (2) 02x05: (Oct/07/1995) Voiced  Xavier 
  Neogenic Nightmare (4): The Mutant Agenda (1) 02x04: (Sep/30/1995) Voiced  Xavier 

Forever Knight (1992) 
  Bad Blood 02x09: (Nov/07/1994) As Liam O'Neal 

Kung Fu: The Legend Continues (1993) 
  Straitjacket 01x16: (May/26/1993) As Dr. Mims 

Beyond Reality (1991) 
  Miracle Worker 01x03: (Oct/18/1991) As Bill Bowen 

Counterstrike (CA) (1990) 
  Cinema Verité 01x19: (Dec/22/1990) As Michael Marloe 
  Dealbreaker 01x01: (Jul/01/1990) As Cantrell 

The Ray Bradbury Theater (1985) 
  The Murderer 05x02: (Jul/27/1990) As Dr. Arnold Fellows 

Alfred Hitchcock Presents (1985) (1985) 
  South by Southeast 04x20: (Jul/22/1989) As Van Dorn 
  Very Careful Rape 03x01: (Feb/06/1988) As Paul Stevens 

War of the Worlds (1988) 
  Among the Philistines 01x11: (Jan/09/1989) As Adrian, [Special Guest Stars]

The Twilight Zone (1985) (1985) 
  The Curious Case of Edgar Witherspoon 03x01: (Sep/24/1988) As Jeremy Sinclair 

Friday the 13th: The Series (1987) 
  The Pirate's Promise 01x22: (Jul/02/1988) As Joe Fenton 

The Great Detective (1979) (1979) 
  The Man Who Died Twice 02x07: (Feb/13/1980) As Paquette 

The Collaborators (1973) 
  Fifteen Below and Falling 02x03: (Oct/13/1974) As unknown 

Veritas: The Quest (2003) 
  Sangraal 01x06: (Unaired) As Willie Anderson 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Cedric Smith Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

'Foo Fighters: Sonic Highways' Press Release and Trailer from HBO

As the 11-time Grammy-winning, 25-million-plus-selling Foo Fighters ready..

Strictly Come Dancing - Launch date set for 7th September

Sunday, 7th September is looking like the likely launch date for this..

Celebrity Big Brother: George Gilby's Family Axed from Channel 4's 'Gogglebox'

It has been revealed by the Gilby familly on Twitter, that they will not..