Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Joe Shuster


Mostly Credited As: Joe Shuster
Birth Name: Joseph Shuster
Date Of Birth: July 10, 1914 (Age 78)
Country Of Birth: Canada
Birth Place: Toronto, Ontario
Date Of Death: July 30, 1992





TV Appearances

No TV appearances
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Lois & Clark: The New Adventures of Superman (1993)• Creator
Smallville (2001)• Superman Created By
Superman (1996) (1996)• Creator
The Adventures of Superboy (1988) (1988)• Based On Characters Created By

Episode Crew


Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Co-created Superman

Joe Shuster Quotes

No quotes added for this person