Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Jerry Siegel


Mostly Credited As: Jerry Siegel
Birth Name: Jerome Siegel
Date Of Birth: October 17, 1914 (Age 81)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Cleveland, Ohio
Date Of Death: January 28, 1996





TV Appearances

No TV appearances
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Lois & Clark: The New Adventures of Superman (1993)• Creator
Smallville (2001)• Superman Created By
Superman (1996) (1996)• Creator
The Adventures of Superboy (1988) (1988)• Based On Characters Created By
Constantine (2014)• Co-creator (The Spectre)

Episode Crew


Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Co-created Superman.

Jerry Siegel Quotes

No quotes added for this person