Login or register  
TV

Shea Whigham

Mostly Credited As: Shea Whigham
Sometimes Credited As: Shea Wigham

Birth Name: Franklin Shea Whigham Jr.
Date Of Birth: January 05, 1969 (Age 45)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Tallahassee, Florida
Height: 5' 8 " (1.72 m)

Shea Whigham



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Marvel's Agent Carter (2015)As: SSR Chief Roger Dooley
Boardwalk Empire (2010)As: Elias "Eli" Thompson
Episode Cast Credits 

True Detective (2014) 
  Haunted Houses 01x06: (Feb/23/2014) As Joel Theriot 
  The Locked Room 01x03: (Jan/26/2014) As Joel Theriot 

Numb3rs (2005) 
  The Fifth Man 05x20: (Apr/24/2009) As Tom Kardum 

Lie to Me (2009) 
  Life Is Priceless 01x09: (Apr/08/2009) As Jered Blunt 

Jimmy Kimmel Live (2003) 
  Tom Arnold, Shea Whigham, Smashing Pumpkins 06x146: (Oct/24/2008) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Standoff (2006) 
  Ex-Factor 01x16: (Jul/06/2007) As Jared Kendall 

ER (1994) 
  Darfur 12x15: (Mar/02/2006) As Bobby 
  Quintessence of Dust 12x14: (Feb/09/2006) As Bobby 

Medical Investigation (2004) 
  Coming Home 01x03: (Sep/17/2004) As Barrett Fidler 
  In Bloom 01x02: (Sep/10/2004) As Barrett Fidler 

Ghost Stories (US) (1997) 
  Cold in the Grave 01x08: (Oct/20/1997) As Eric Duke 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Shea Whigham Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

White Christmas - Black Mirror Recap

Two men, Matt Trent and Joe Potter, are assigned to an isolated outpost in..