Login or register  
TV

Lou Albano

Mostly Credited As: Lou Albano
Sometimes Credited As: The Captain
Captain Lou
’Captain’ Lou Albano
Capt. Lou Albano

Birth Name: Louis Vincent Albano
Date Of Birth: July 29, 1933 (Age 76)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Rome, Lazio
Date Of Death: October 14, 2009
Cause Of Death: natural causes
Height: 5' 10" (1.77 m)

Lou Albano



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

WWE Monday Night RAW (1993) 
  2007 WWE Draft (Wilkes-Barre, PA) 15x24: (Jun/11/2007) As Himself (Mr. McMahon Tribute by video) 

The Super Mario Bros. Super Show! (1989) 
  Do You Princess Toadstool Take This Koopa...? / Mario Hillbillies 01x19: (Oct/04/1989) Voiced  Mario Joe 
  The Great BMX Race / Mama Mia Mario 01x09: (Sep/18/1989) Voiced  Mama 

Miami Vice (1984) 
  By Hooker By Crook 03x20: (Mar/20/1987) As Henchman #1 

WWE Pay-Per-View (1985) 
  The Big Event - Toronto, Ontario, Canada 02x02: (Aug/28/1986) As Capt. Lou Albano 

227 (1985) 
  We the People 01x17: (Feb/01/1986) As Gus, [Special Guest Stars]
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Lou Albano Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Disney Plans "Jessie" Spinoff

Disney announced February 25, 2015 that it plans to do a Jessie spinoff...

Iconic Actor, Leonard Nimoy, Passes Away at 83

In some very sad news, iconic and much loved actor Leonard Nimoy has..