Login or register  
TV

Ron White (1)

Mostly Credited As: Ron White (1)
Birth Name: Ronald White
Date Of Birth: December 18, 1956 (Age 57)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Fritch, Texas
Height: 6' 2" (1.87 m)

Ron White (1)


Known as "Tater Salad" Ron White delivers some of the best comedy today. He is a member of the Blue Collar Comedy Tour and tours around the United States. His most recent CD and DVD he has released is called "You Can't Fix Stupid". He has appeared in all three "Blue Collar Comedy Tour" movies as well as a recurring role on the TV show.

TV Appearances

Main cast 
Ron White: A Little Unprofessional (2012)As: Himself
Ron White's Comedy Salute to the Troops (2011)As: Himself (Host)
Hounds (2010)As: Chicken -- [Voice]
The Ron White Show (2005)As: Himself
Ron White: They Call Me Tater Salad (2004)As: Himself
Episode Cast Credits 

The Gong Show with Dave Attell (2008) 
  Episode 8 01x08: (Sep/04/2008) As Himself (Judge) 
  Episode 3 01x03: (Jul/31/2008) As Himself (Judge) 

Reno 911! (2003) 
  Tanning Booth Incident 05x11: (Jun/05/2008) As Captain Morgan 

Blue Collar TV (2004) 
  Shopping 02x07: (Jun/14/2006) As Himself 
  Lying 02x05: (May/31/2006) As Himself 
  Bad Habits 02x01: (Sep/25/2005) As Himself 
  TV 01x03: (Aug/12/2004) As Himself 

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Nicollette Sheridan, Ron White, Michael Bolton 14x159: (May/19/2006) As Himself 
  Snoop Dogg, Ron White 14x87: (Feb/01/2006) As Himself 

Comedy Central Roast (2003) 
  Roast of Jeff Foxworthy 01x02: (Mar/20/2005) As Himself (Roastmaster), [Guest Hosts]

Puppets Who Kill (2002) 
  Gus The Arsonist 03x04: (Mar/04/2005) As Patient 

Comedy Central Presents (1998) 
  Ron White 07x13: (May/09/2003) As Himself 

The Outer Limits (1995) (1995) 
  The Hunt 04x02: (Jan/30/1998) As George Nichols 

The Ray Bradbury Theater (1985) 
  The Tombstone 06x15: (Oct/30/1992) As Walter Bean 

Alfred Hitchcock Presents (1985) (1985) 
  Animal Lovers 03x02: (Feb/13/1988) As Ray Tayler 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


The Ron White Show (2005)• Executive Producer
• Creator
Hounds (2010)• Co-Executive Producer

Episode Crew


The Ron White Show (2005) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Pilot 01x01 Apr/28/2005 As: Writer
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Ron is a stand-up comic.

During his acts, Ron always smokes and drinks.

Ron White (1) Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

itv confirms the launch date for itvBe

itv have today announced that new free to air channel itvBe will launch..

Comedy Network Announces Seth Rogen Special and Just For Laughs 2015 Line-Up

It’s another year and another round of rollicking good times when The..

Cast Revealed of New Canadian Drama 'Killjoys'

Space, Syfy, and Temple Street Productions announced today that British..