Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Sheb Wooley


Mostly Credited As: Sheb Wooley
Sometimes Credited As: Ben Colder
Shelby Wooley

Birth Name: Shelby F. Wooley
Date Of Birth: April 10, 1921 (Age 82)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Erick, Oklahoma
Date Of Death: September 16, 2003
Cause Of Death: Leukemia in Nashville, TN
Height: 6' 2" (1.87 m)

Sheb Wooley




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Hee-Haw (1969)As: Himself (1969)
Rawhide (1959)As: Pete Nolan (S01-S04; S07)
Episode Cast Credits 

Murder, She Wrote (1984) 
  Ballad for a Blue Lady 07x09: (Dec/02/1990) As Billy Ray Parker 

The Young Rebels (1970) 
  Father and I Went Down to Camp 01x01: (Sep/20/1970) As Sergeant 

The Mod Squad (1968) 
  The Death of Bill Hannachek 02x09: (Nov/25/1969) As Wild Bill Hannachek, [Co-Guest Stars]

Death Valley Days (1952) 
  The Trouble with Taxes 13x11: (Jan/14/1965) As Jeb Slade 
  Paid in Full 13x10: (Jan/01/1965) As Fred Nelson 

The Ed Sullivan Show (1948) 
  Ernie Kovacs, Bobby Van, Sheb Wooley 11x44: (Jul/27/1958) As Himself 

The Life and Legend of Wyatt Earp (1955) 
  Indian Wife 03x13: (Dec/10/1957) As Rex Jones 
  The Assassins 01x19: (Jan/10/1956) As Luke McGuire, [Uncredited]

Tales of Wells Fargo (1957) 
  Man in the Box 02x10: (Nov/11/1957) As Lenny 

Maverick (1957) 
  Relic of Fort Tejon 01x07: (Nov/03/1957) As Sheriff 

Sugarfoot (1957) 
  Brannigan's Boots 01x01: (Sep/17/1957) As Pete 

Cheyenne (1955) (1955) 
  The Iron Trail 02x09: (Jan/01/1957) As Chev Jones 

Zane Grey Theatre (1956) 
  Vengeance Canyon 01x09: (Nov/30/1956) As Brock 

My Friend Flicka (1956) 
  The Unmasking 01x29: (Apr/13/1956) As Harry Runyon 

The Adventures of Kit Carson (1951) 
  Devil's Remuda 04x23: (Jan/01/1955) As guest star 
  Trail to Bordertown 04x10: (Oct/02/1954) As Johnny 
  The Wrong Man 04x04: (Aug/21/1954) As guest star 
  Trails Westward 04x01: (Jul/31/1954) As guest star 

The Cisco Kid (1950) 
  Dutchman's Flat 03x10: (Nov/09/1952) As Bill Bronson 
  Pancho and the Pachyderm 03x04: (Oct/05/1952) As Roy Stokes 
Crew Credits

Show Crew



Episode Crew


Rawhide (1959) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Incident of the Blackstorms 03x28 May/26/1961 As: Story
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Sheb Wooley Quotes

No quotes added for this person