Login or register  
TV

Lindsay Wagner

Mostly Credited As: Lindsay Wagner
Birth Name: Lindsay Jean Ball
Date Of Birth: June 22, 1949 (Age 65)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Los Angeles, California
Height: 5' 9" (1.75 m)

Lindsay Wagner


Actress Lindsay Wagner rose to television and motion picture stardom following her first professional performance in a small role in a "Marcus Welby, M D," episode. That debut led to an exclusive Universal contract and a starring role opposite Peter Fonda in Robert Wise's movie, "Two People." She also starred in 20th Century-Fox's "Paper Chase" with Timothy Bottoms and in 1976 she starred in a Canadian film, "Second Wind."
Her numerous television credits include "The FBI.,"
Owen Marshall, Counselor at Law." "Night Gallery," "The Bold Ones," three "Marcus Welby, M.D." segments. "The Rockford Files," and several episodes of "The Six Million Dollar Man "

Lindsay Wagner Lindsay Wagner Lindsay Wagner Lindsay Wagner Lindsay Wagner Lindsay Wagner Lindsay Wagner Lindsay Wagner
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Against All Odds (1992)As: Herself (Host)
A Peaceable Kingdom (1989)As: Rebecca Cafferty
Jessie (1984)As: Dr. Jessie Hayden
Against the Odds (1982)As: Herself
Scruples (1980) (1980)As: Billy Ikehorn
The Bionic Woman (1976)As: Jaime Sommers
Episode Cast Credits 

Warehouse 13 (2009) 
  Endless Terror 05x01: (Apr/14/2014) As Dr. Vanessa Calder 
  The Living and the Dead 04x11: (Apr/29/2013) As Dr. Vanessa Calder 
  Fractures 04x06: (Aug/27/2012) As Dr. Vanessa Calder 
  Love Sick 03x03: (Jul/25/2011) As Dr. Vanessa Calder 

Alphas (2011) 
  Never Let Me Go 01x05: (Aug/08/2011) As Dr. Vanessa Calder 

Celebrity Ghost Stories (2009) 
  Shirley Jones, Lindsay Wagner, Mykelti Williamson, Matthew Settle 02x05: (Aug/14/2010) As Herself 

Loose Women (1999) 
  Series 12, Show 219 12x219: (Jul/15/2008) As Herself, [Interviewees]

The War at Home (2005) 
  Cheers 01x07: (Nov/20/2005) As Marla 

Good Day Live (2001) 
  Nigel Lythgoe; Melissa Gilbert; Lindsay Wagner 04x133: (Mar/09/2005) As Herself 

Pet Star (2002) 
  Pet Star: 1 01x01: (Aug/09/2002) As Herself 

The Division (2001) 
  Farewell, My Lovelies 02x18: (Jun/23/2002) As Agatha 

Alfred Hitchcock Presents (1985) (1985) 
  Prism 03x03: (Feb/20/1988) As Susan Forrester 

Kate & Allie (1984) 
  Late Bloomer 03x23: (May/12/1986) As Julia 

Breakfast Time (UK) (1983) 
  Episode 111 01x111: (Jun/20/1983) As Herself 

The Emmy Awards (1949) 
  The 29th Annual Emmy Awards 29x01: (Sep/11/1977) As Winner: Outstanding Lead Actress in a Drama Series (for 'The Bionic Woman') 

The Six Million Dollar Man (1974) 
  Kill Oscar (2) 04x07: (Oct/31/1976) As Jaime Sommers 
  The Return of Bigfoot (1) 04x01: (Sep/19/1976) As Jaime Sommers 
  Big Brother 03x22: (Mar/07/1976) As Jaime Sommers 
  Love Song for Tanya 03x20: (Feb/15/1976) As Jaime Sommers 

The Rockford Files (1974) (1974) 
  Aura Lee, Farewell 01x15: (Jan/03/1975) As Sara Butler 
  The Rockford Files (Mar/27/1974) As Sara Butler 

Night Gallery (1970) 
  Smile, Please 03x06: (Nov/12/1972) As Girl 
  The Diary 02x23: (Nov/10/1971) As Nurse, [Co-Guest Stars]

The F.B.I. (1965) 
  Dark Journey 07x25: (Mar/12/1972) As Laurie Peale 

O'Hara, U.S. Treasury (1971) 
  Operation: XW-1 01x14: (Jan/07/1972) As Edie Lang 

Owen Marshall, Counselor At Law (1971) 
  Until Proven Innocent 01x12: (Dec/09/1971) As Diana Oliver 

Sarge (1971) 
  The Combatants 01x10: (Nov/30/1971) As Laurie Meyers 

The Man and the City (1971) 
  Disaster on Turner Street 01x06: (Oct/20/1971) As Margie Holland 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Lindsay Wagner Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Exclusive - 'Diversity' star Perri Luc Kelly talks about appearing on tonight's 'Release The Hounds'

We were lucky to be able to catch up with 'Diversity' starĀ Perri Luc..

Christmas Cheer to help brighten up the Grown Ups over the holiday period

This time of year nothing beats coming in from the cold, putting on your..

'Don't Tell The Bride' Let It Snow Couple Talk Weddings

'Don't Tell The Bride' are showcasing another Christmas special, this time..