TV

Ray Butt


Mostly Credited As: Ray Butt
Birth Name: Raymond William Butt
Date Of Birth: June 25, 1935 (Age 78)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: London
Date Of Death: July 12, 2013





TV Appearances

No TV appearances
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Just Good Friends (1983)• Producer
Citizen Smith (1977)• Producer
Dear John (UK) (1986)• Producer
Only Fools and Horses (1981)• Producer
Happy Ever After (1974)• Producer
Young, Gifted And Broke (1989)• Executive Producer
Round And Round (1984)• Producer

Episode Crew


Sob Sisters (1989) (Credited in 4 episodes from this show) 
 
We Need a Little Christmas 01x07 Jul/07/1989 As: Director
A Night at the Opera 01x06 Jun/30/1989 As: Director
I Don't Think We're in Kansas Anymore 01x01 May/26/1989 As: Director
??x?? Unknown/Unaired As: Director
Dear John (UK) (1986) (Credited in 7 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 7 episode crew credits
Confidence 02x02 Sep/14/1987 As: Director
A New Member 02x01 Sep/07/1987 As: Director
The Party 01x04 Mar/10/1986 As: Director
Death 01x03 Mar/03/1986 As: Director
A Singular Man 01x01 Feb/17/1986 As: Director
Only Fools and Horses (1981) (Credited in 17 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 17 episode crew credits
Video Nasty 05x05 Sep/28/1986 As: Director
To Hull and Back   Dec/25/1985 As: Director
Who's a Pretty Boy? 03x07 Dec/22/1983 As: Director
Wanted 03x06 Dec/15/1983 As: Director
Christmas Trees   Dec/27/1982 As: Director
Just Good Friends (1983) (Credited in 15 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 15 episode crew credits
Goodbye Again 02x07 Nov/18/1984 As: Director
Pregnant 02x06 Nov/11/1984 As: Director
Farewell Holiday 02x05 Nov/04/1984 As: Director
Caught On A Shoulder Strap 02x04 Oct/28/1984 As: Director
Another Man 02x02 Oct/14/1984 As: Director
Citizen Smith (1977) (Credited in 16 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 16 episode crew credits
Buon Natale   Dec/31/1980 As: Director
The Big Job 03x04 Oct/04/1979 As: Director
Only Fools and Horses 03x03 Sep/27/1979 As: Director
Rock Bottom 02x05 Jan/05/1979 As: Director
The Tooting Connection 02x03 Dec/15/1978 As: Director
Q... (1969) (Credited in 4 episodes from this show) 
 
Q9, Episode 3 05x03 Jul/01/1980 As: Director
Q9, Episode 2 05x02 Jun/14/1980 As: Director
Q8, Episode 2 04x02 Apr/11/1979 As: Director
Q9, Episode 6 05x06 Jul/22/1980 As: Director
Are You Being Served? (1973) (Credited in 13 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 13 episode crew credits
Take-over 05x05 Mar/25/1977 As: Director
Founder's Day 05x03 Mar/11/1977 As: Director
A Change Is As Good As a Rest 05x02 Mar/04/1977 As: Director
Mrs. Slocombe Expects 05x01 Feb/25/1977 As: Director
The Father Christmas Affair 04x07 Dec/24/1976 As: Director
The Liver Birds (1969) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Everybody Is Beautiful 05x07 Oct/17/1975 As: Director
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Ray Butt Quotes

No quotes added for this person