TV

Eddie Barth


Mostly Credited As: Eddie Barth
Sometimes Credited As: Ed Barth

Birth Name: Edward Bartholetti
Date Of Birth: September 29, 1931 (Age 78)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Date Of Death: May 28, 2010
Cause Of Death: heart failure

Eddie Barth




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Husbands, Wives & Lovers (1978)As: Harry Bellini
Episode Cast Credits 

Superman (1996) (1996) 
  The Late Mr. Kent 02x22: (Nov/01/1997) Voiced  Detective Kurt Bowman 
  The Late Mr. Kent 02x22: (Nov/01/1997) Voiced  Detective Kurt Bowman 
  Target 02x07: (Sep/19/1997) Voiced  Detective Kurt Bowman 
  Target 02x07: (Sep/19/1997) Voiced  Detective Kurt Bowman 

Murder, She Wrote (1984) 
  A Murderous Muse 10x20: (May/15/1994) As Richie 
  A Murderous Muse 10x20: (May/15/1994) As Richie 
  The Murder of Sherlock Holmes 01x01: (Sep/30/1984) As Bernie 

Civil Wars (1991) 
  Hit The Road, Jack 02x12: (Jan/06/1993) As Charlie Howell 
  Hit The Road, Jack 02x12: (Jan/06/1993) As Charlie Howell 
  The Triumph Of DeVille 02x10: (Dec/16/1992) As Charlie Howell 
  The Triumph Of DeVille 02x10: (Dec/16/1992) As Charlie Howell 

Full House (US) (1987) 
  Knock Yourself Out 01x07: (Oct/30/1987) As Lou 
  Knock Yourself Out 01x07: (Oct/30/1987) As Lou 

Blacke's Magic (1986) 
  Wax Poetic 01x13: (May/07/1986) As Unknown 
  Wax Poetic 01x13: (May/07/1986) As Unknown 

Magnum, P.I. (1980) 
  Rapture 06x11: (Nov/28/1985) As Harry Granger 
  Rapture 06x11: (Nov/28/1985) As Harry Granger 

Scarecrow and Mrs. King (1983) 
  Car Wars 02x18: (Mar/11/1985) As Gino 

Simon & Simon (1981) 
  Bail Out 03x04: (Oct/20/1983) As Myron Fowler 
  Bail Out 03x04: (Oct/20/1983) As Myron Fowler 
  Red Dog Blues 02x22: (Mar/24/1983) As Myron Fowler 
  Red Dog Blues 02x22: (Mar/24/1983) As Myron Fowler 

Hill Street Blues (1981) 
  Jungle Madness (2) 01x17: (May/26/1981) As Tanner 
  Jungle Madness (1) 01x16: (May/26/1981) As Tanner 

The Bionic Woman (1976) 
  Once A Thief 02x22: (May/04/1977) As Saul (as Ed Barth) 

Kojak (1973) (1973) 
  A House of Prayer, a Den of Thieves 03x14: (Dec/14/1975) As Unknown 
  A House of Prayer, a Den of Thieves 03x14: (Dec/14/1975) As Unknown 

Baretta (1975) 
  Ragtime Billy Peaches 01x06: (Feb/28/1975) As Al Velance 
  Ragtime Billy Peaches 01x06: (Feb/28/1975) As Al Velance 

Barney Miller (1975) 
  Stakeout 01x06: (Feb/27/1975) As Detective DeLuca 
  Stakeout 01x06: (Feb/27/1975) As Detective DeLuca 

Cannon (1971) 
  Missing at FL307 04x18: (Feb/05/1975) As Fatty Chavil 

Mannix (1967) 
  The Sound of Darkness 03x10: (Dec/06/1969) As Foreman, [Featuring]

The F.B.I. (1965) 
  Overload 03x08: (Nov/12/1967) As Taxi Driver 

The Twilight Zone (1959) 
  The New Exhibit 04x13: (Apr/04/1963) As Sailor 
  The New Exhibit 04x13: (Apr/04/1963) As Sailor 

Stone (1980) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Vandis 

Night Court (1984) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Lonnie "Blackie" Buzzlick 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Lonnie "Blackie" Buzzlick 

Matt Helm (1975) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As unknown 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As unknown 

Perfect Strangers (1986) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Examiner 

The Streets of San Francisco (1972) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Ed Cooper 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Ed Cooper 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Eddie Barth Quotes

No quotes added for this person